Galien
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,747

Average Home Price

$209,060

Average Square Feet

1,743

Price per Sq Ft

$118

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7471,747

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,747

Median Home Price

$170,000

Average Home Price

$209,060

Average Square Feet

1,743

Price per Sq Ft

$118

Recent Sales (12mo)

6

YoY Price Change

-26.4%

Sales Velocity

-33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,727 properties in Galien.

Galien offers affordable housing with an average price of $203,762.

With a price per square foot of just $117, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Galien are 22% lower than the Berrien County average.

Properties in Galien

Showing page 19 of properties

205 Eddie Street

Galien, MI 49113

205 George Street

Galien, MI 49113

205 Karen Drive

Galien, MI 49113

205 North Cleveland Avenue

Galien, MI 49113

205 North Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

205 Olive Branch Road

Galien, MI 49113

205 West 1st Street

Galien, MI 49113

2050 Dayton Road

Galien, MI 49113

2050 Olive Branch Road

Galien, MI 49113

206 Blakeslee Street

Galien, MI 49113

206 East 1st Street

Galien, MI 49113

206 George Street

Galien, MI 49113

206 North Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

206 South Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

206 Sherman Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 Blakeslee Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 East 1st Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 East Southeastern Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 Eaton Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 Eddie Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 George Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 Greenlawn Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 Karen Drive

Galien, MI 49113

207 North Cleveland Avenue

Galien, MI 49113

207 North Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

207 South Cleveland Avenue

Galien, MI 49113

2070 Dayton Road

Galien, MI 49113

2074 Olive Branch Road

Galien, MI 49113

2076 Us Highway 12

Galien, MI 49113

2077 West Warren Woods Road

Galien, MI 49113

208 Blakeslee Street

Galien, MI 49113

208 East 1st Street

Galien, MI 49113

208 George Street

Galien, MI 49113

208 Karen Drive

Galien, MI 49113

208 North Cleveland Avenue

Galien, MI 49113

208 North Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

208 South Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

208 Sherman Street

Galien, MI 49113

209 Blakeslee Street

Galien, MI 49113

209 Eddie Street

Galien, MI 49113

209 Karen Drive

Galien, MI 49113

209 North Cleveland Avenue

Galien, MI 49113

209 North Grant Street

Galien, MI 49113

209 South Cleveland Avenue

Galien, MI 49113

2090 Dayton Road

Galien, MI 49113

2094 Buffalo Road

Galien, MI 49113

2098 Us Highway 12

Galien, MI 49113

210 Blakeslee Street

Galien, MI 49113

210 East 2nd Street

Galien, MI 49113

210 Eddie Street

Galien, MI 49113

Frequently Asked Questions About Galien, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Galien, MI?

The average home price in Galien, MI is $203,762, based on analysis of 1,727 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Galien, MI?

Our database includes 1,727 properties in Galien, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Galien, MI?

The average price per square foot in Galien, MI is $117. This is calculated from an average home price of $203,762 and average size of 1,740 square feet.

What is the average home size in Galien, MI?

Homes in Galien, MI average 1,740 square feet, with an average price of $203,762.

How does Galien, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

Galien, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai