New Buffalo
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,229

Average Home Price

$420,346

Average Square Feet

2,126

Price per Sq Ft

$263

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,2296,229

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,229

Median Home Price

$307,325

Average Home Price

$420,346

Average Square Feet

2,126

Price per Sq Ft

$263

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

45.2%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,283 properties in New Buffalo.

With an average price of $427,340, New Buffalo offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $201 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in New Buffalo are 63% higher than the Berrien County average.

Properties in New Buffalo

Showing page 36 of properties

13551 Wilson Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13555 Trillium Lane

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13563 Wilson Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13564 Wilson Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13577 Wilson Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13584 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13584 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

1359 Bell Avenue

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13590 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13590 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13596 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13596 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13599 Wilson Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

135c Peninsula Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

136 Lighthouse Point

New Buffalo, MI 49117

136 North Whittaker Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

136 South Whittaker Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13600 Wilson Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13609 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13614 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13614 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13621 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13621 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13621 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13622 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13622 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13626 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13630 Diamond Lane

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13633 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13633 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13633 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13634 Diamond Lane

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13636 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13636 Diamond Lane

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13636 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13640 Corinne Snyder Memorial

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13640 Corinne Snyder Memorial Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13641 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13659 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13660 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

137 Lighthouse Point

New Buffalo, MI 49117

137 North Whittaker Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13700 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

13713 El Dorado Boulevard

New Buffalo, MI 49117

137c Peninsula Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

138 Lighthouse Point

New Buffalo, MI 49117

138 South Norton Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

Frequently Asked Questions About New Buffalo, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Buffalo, MI?

The average home price in New Buffalo, MI is $427,340, based on analysis of 6,283 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Buffalo, MI?

Our database includes 6,283 properties in New Buffalo, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Buffalo, MI?

The average price per square foot in New Buffalo, MI is $201. This is calculated from an average home price of $427,340 and average size of 2,127 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Buffalo, MI?

Homes in New Buffalo, MI average 2,127 square feet, with an average price of $427,340.

How does New Buffalo, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

New Buffalo, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai