New Buffalo
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,229

Average Home Price

$420,346

Average Square Feet

2,126

Price per Sq Ft

$263

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,2296,229

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,229

Median Home Price

$307,325

Average Home Price

$420,346

Average Square Feet

2,126

Price per Sq Ft

$263

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

45.2%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,283 properties in New Buffalo.

With an average price of $427,340, New Buffalo offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $201 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in New Buffalo are 63% higher than the Berrien County average.

Properties in New Buffalo

Showing page 54 of properties

18762 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18762 Oldfield Road Unit 18762 OLDFIELD RD 12

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18763 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18763 Rose City Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18767 Parkview Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18771 Oldfield Road Unit 18771 OLDFIELD RD 32

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18771 Us Highway 12

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18774 Oldfield Road Unit 18774 OLDFIELD RD 13

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18776 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18777 Us Highway 12

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18780 Gordy Place

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18783 Gordy Place

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18783 Rose City Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18786 Oldfield Road Unit 18786 OLDFIELD RD 14

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18790 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18790 Parkview Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18798 Oldfield Road Unit 18798 OLDFIELD RD 15

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18799 Oldfield Road Unit 18799 OLDFIELD RD 31

New Buffalo, MI 49117

187c Peninsula Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18800 Gordy Place

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18800 Harbor Country Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18800 Oldfield Road Unit 18800 OLDFIELD RD 16

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18800 South Lakeside Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18801 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18804 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18810 Parkview Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18812 Oldfield Road Unit 18812 OLDFIELD RD 17

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18814 Gordy Place

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18815 Gordy Place

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18817 Yasko Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18824 Oldfield Road Unit 18824 OLDFIELD RD 18

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18827 Oldfield Road Unit 18827 OLDFIELD RD 30

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18828 Spring Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18830 Harbor Country Drive

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18836 Oldfield Road Unit 18836 OLDFIELD RD 19

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18840 Spring Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18848 Oldfield Road Unit 18848 OLDFIELD RD 20

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18851 Rose City Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18853 Us Highway 12

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18855 Lonergan Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18855 Oldfield Road Unit 18855 OLDFIELD RD 29

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18860 Oldfield Road Unit 18860 OLDFIELD RD 21

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18862 Brenner Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18864 Lonergan Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18868 Leonard Court

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18870 Oldfield Road

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18870 Trumpeldore Street

New Buffalo, MI 49117

18871 Us Highway 12

New Buffalo, MI 49117

Frequently Asked Questions About New Buffalo, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Buffalo, MI?

The average home price in New Buffalo, MI is $427,340, based on analysis of 6,283 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Buffalo, MI?

Our database includes 6,283 properties in New Buffalo, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Buffalo, MI?

The average price per square foot in New Buffalo, MI is $201. This is calculated from an average home price of $427,340 and average size of 2,127 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Buffalo, MI?

Homes in New Buffalo, MI average 2,127 square feet, with an average price of $427,340.

How does New Buffalo, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

New Buffalo, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai