Saint Joseph
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,642

Average Home Price

$329,590

Average Square Feet

2,002

Price per Sq Ft

$199

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,64212,642

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,642

Median Home Price

$311,500

Average Home Price

$329,590

Average Square Feet

2,002

Price per Sq Ft

$199

Recent Sales (12mo)

316

YoY Price Change

5.7%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Saint Joseph has 12,128 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $329,656, Saint Joseph offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $164 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Saint Joseph are 25% higher than the Berrien County average.

Properties in Saint Joseph

Showing page 74 of properties

1862 Derfla Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1864 Hawthorne Avenue

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1864 North Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1865 Arcadia Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1865 Boardwalk

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1865 Briarcliff Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1865 Hawthorne Avenue

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1865 South Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1866 Briarcliff Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1866 Fox Prairie Road

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1866 South Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1867 North Valley View Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1868 Acorn Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1868 Carlisle Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1869 Fox Prairie Road

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1869 North Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

187 Wayne Street Unit 187 WAYNE ST 13

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1871 Acorn Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1872 Cranbrook Street

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1872 North Valley View Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1873 Anthony Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1873 Carlisle Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1873 Hawthorne Avenue

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1873 Nash Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1874 Anthony Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1874 Fox Prairie Road

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1874 Nash Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1875 Boardwalk

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1876 Boardwalk

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1877 Brown School Road

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1879 Fox Prairie Road

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1880 Brown School Road

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1880 Derfla Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1880 High Bank Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1880 North Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1881 Derfla Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1881 Hawthorne Avenue

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1881 South Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1882 Briarcliff Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1883 Briarcliff Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1883 North Cambridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1883 North Valley View Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1883 Stockbridge Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1884 Acorn Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1885 Acorn Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1885 Anthony Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1885 Boardwalk

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1885 Carlisle Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1885 Cranbrook Street

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

1885 Lasein Drive

Saint Joseph, MI 49085

Frequently Asked Questions About Saint Joseph, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Saint Joseph, MI?

The average home price in Saint Joseph, MI is $329,656, based on analysis of 12,128 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Saint Joseph, MI?

Our database includes 12,128 properties in Saint Joseph, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Saint Joseph, MI?

The average price per square foot in Saint Joseph, MI is $164. This is calculated from an average home price of $329,656 and average size of 2,016 square feet.

What is the average home size in Saint Joseph, MI?

Homes in Saint Joseph, MI average 2,016 square feet, with an average price of $329,656.

How does Saint Joseph, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

Saint Joseph, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai