Berrien County, Michigan
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 3,219 properties in Sawyer.
With an average price of $370,968, Sawyer offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $195 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Sawyer are 41% higher than the Berrien County average.
Showing page 2 of properties
The average home price in Sawyer, MI is $370,968, based on analysis of 3,219 properties in our database.
Our database includes 3,219 properties in Sawyer, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Sawyer, MI is $195. This is calculated from an average home price of $370,968 and average size of 1,900 square feet.
Homes in Sawyer, MI average 1,900 square feet, with an average price of $370,968.
Sawyer, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai