Union Pier
Property Data

Berrien County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,674

Average Home Price

$621,130

Average Square Feet

2,155

Price per Sq Ft

$385

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6741,674

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,674

Median Home Price

$650,000

Average Home Price

$621,130

Average Square Feet

2,155

Price per Sq Ft

$385

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

-20.3%

Sales Velocity

62.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,617 properties in Union Pier.

Properties in Union Pier average $605,918, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $282 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Union Pier are 131% higher than the Berrien County average.

Properties in Union Pier

Showing page 8 of properties

15577 Victor Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15578 Red Arrow Highway

Union Pier, MI 49129

15581 Lakeside Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15588 Lakeshore Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15588-I Lakeshore Road Unit 15588-I LAKESHORE RD 2

Union Pier, MI 49129

15588h Lakeshore Road Unit 15588H LAKESHORE RD 1

Union Pier, MI 49129

15592 Victor Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15600 Victor Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15601 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15601 Victor Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15603 Lakeshore Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15604 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15604 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15604 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15605 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15605 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15605 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15607 Lakeshore Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15607 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15608 Lakeshore Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15608 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15608 Victor Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15609 Lakeshore Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15609 Lakeside Road

Union Pier, MI 49128

15610 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15611 Isobel Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15611 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15612 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15613 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15615 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15616 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15617 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15620 Isobel Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15620 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15623 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15624 Isobel Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15624 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15626 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15626 Isobel Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15627 Howard Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15627 Isobel Street

Union Pier, MI 49129

15627 Lakeshore Road

Union Pier, MI 49129

15627 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15628 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15629 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15629 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15632 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15633 Nannene Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15635 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

15636 Streed Avenue

Union Pier, MI 49129

Frequently Asked Questions About Union Pier, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Union Pier, MI?

The average home price in Union Pier, MI is $605,918, based on analysis of 1,617 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Union Pier, MI?

Our database includes 1,617 properties in Union Pier, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Union Pier, MI?

The average price per square foot in Union Pier, MI is $282. This is calculated from an average home price of $605,918 and average size of 2,152 square feet.

What is the average home size in Union Pier, MI?

Homes in Union Pier, MI average 2,152 square feet, with an average price of $605,918.

How does Union Pier, MI compare to other cities in Berrien County?

Union Pier, MI is one of many cities in Berrien County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berrien County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai