Cheboygan County, Michigan
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 5,788 properties in Indian River.
With an average price of $292,392, Indian River offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $157 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Indian River are 29% higher than the Cheboygan County average.
Showing page 5 of properties
The average home price in Indian River, MI is $292,392, based on analysis of 5,788 properties in our database.
Our database includes 5,788 properties in Indian River, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Indian River, MI is $157. This is calculated from an average home price of $292,392 and average size of 1,865 square feet.
Homes in Indian River, MI average 1,865 square feet, with an average price of $292,392.
Indian River, MI is one of many cities in Cheboygan County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai