Mackinaw City
Property Data

Cheboygan County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,764

Average Home Price

$201,496

Average Square Feet

2,043

Price per Sq Ft

$195

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7641,764

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,764

Median Home Price

$155,635

Average Home Price

$201,496

Average Square Feet

2,043

Price per Sq Ft

$195

Recent Sales (12mo)

29

YoY Price Change

47.8%

Sales Velocity

480.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 686 properties in Mackinaw City.

With an average price of $256,194, Mackinaw City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mackinaw City are 13% higher than the Cheboygan County average.

Properties in Mackinaw City

Showing page 10 of properties

410 Henry Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

410 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

410 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

411 Ducharme Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

411 Henry Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

411 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

412 Ducharme Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

412 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

412 North Nicolet Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

416 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

502 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

502 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

503 East Etherington Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

504 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

505 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

508 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

511 Third Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

512 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

512 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

516 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

516 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

517 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

518 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

519 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

520 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

526 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

556 East Central Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

601 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

602 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

602 Third Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

603 Third Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

604 Third Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

607 Third Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

611 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

612 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

617 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

617 Third Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

618 South Huron Avenue Unit 618 S HURON AVE 7

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

618 South Huron Avenue Unit 618 S HURON AVE 2

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

618 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

618 South Huron Avenue Unit 618 S HURON AVE 1

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

618 South Huron Avenue Unit 618 S HURON AVE 4

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

619 Lake Street

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

619 Lakeside Drive

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

699 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

701 North Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

701 South Huron Avenue

Mackinaw City, MI 49701

Frequently Asked Questions About Mackinaw City, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mackinaw City, MI?

The average home price in Mackinaw City, MI is $256,194, based on analysis of 686 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mackinaw City, MI?

Our database includes 686 properties in Mackinaw City, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mackinaw City, MI?

The average price per square foot in Mackinaw City, MI is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $256,194 and average size of 1,605 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mackinaw City, MI?

Homes in Mackinaw City, MI average 1,605 square feet, with an average price of $256,194.

How does Mackinaw City, MI compare to other cities in Cheboygan County?

Mackinaw City, MI is one of many cities in Cheboygan County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cheboygan County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai