Harbor Springs
Property Data

Emmet County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,198

Average Home Price

$395,610

Average Square Feet

2,491

Price per Sq Ft

$241
Emmet County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,19812,198

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,198

Median Home Price

$325,000

Average Home Price

$395,610

Average Square Feet

2,491

Price per Sq Ft

$241

Recent Sales (12mo)

214

YoY Price Change

16.7%

Sales Velocity

170.9%

Market Overview

Harbor Springs has 10,300 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $399,943, Harbor Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $161 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Harbor Springs are 25% higher than the Emmet County average.

Properties in Harbor Springs

Showing page 12 of properties

1251 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1252 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1253 Walkabout Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1254 Walkabout Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1255 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1258 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1259 Andover Club Drive

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

126 East Lake Street

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

126 Hardwood Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

126 Stags Run

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1261 Beach Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1261 North Lake Shore Drive

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1261 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1262 Church Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1263 Bester Road

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1264 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1264 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1265 Walkabout Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1267 Meadow Gate Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1267 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1268 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1269 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 Beaux Rivages Drive

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 East Bay Street Unit 4

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 East Bay Street

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 East Bay Street

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 East Bay Street Unit 5

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 East Bay Street Unit 6

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 Stags Run

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

127 Traverse Street

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1270 Beacon Hill Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1270 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1270 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1270 Walkabout Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1272 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1275 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1276 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1278 Andover Club Drive

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1278 Fern Avenue

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1279 Walkabout Lane

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

1282 Pinetree Trail

Harbor Springs, MI 49740

Frequently Asked Questions About Harbor Springs, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Harbor Springs, MI?

The average home price in Harbor Springs, MI is $399,943, based on analysis of 10,300 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Harbor Springs, MI?

Our database includes 10,300 properties in Harbor Springs, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Harbor Springs, MI?

The average price per square foot in Harbor Springs, MI is $161. This is calculated from an average home price of $399,943 and average size of 2,491 square feet.

What is the average home size in Harbor Springs, MI?

Homes in Harbor Springs, MI average 2,491 square feet, with an average price of $399,943.

How does Harbor Springs, MI compare to other cities in Emmet County?

Harbor Springs, MI is one of many cities in Emmet County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Emmet County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai