Levering
Property Data

Emmet County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,672

Average Home Price

$235,928

Average Square Feet

1,576

Price per Sq Ft

$176

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6722,672

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,672

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$235,928

Average Square Feet

1,576

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

36

YoY Price Change

2.6%

Sales Velocity

414.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,323 properties in Levering.

Levering offers affordable housing with an average price of $177,968.

With a price per square foot of just $117, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Levering are 44% lower than the Emmet County average.

Properties in Levering

Showing page 2 of properties

11957 Ellis Road

Levering, MI 49755

1201 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1227 Garber Road

Levering, MI 49755

125 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

125 Lakeview Road

Levering, MI 49755

1255 Strong Road

Levering, MI 49755

1259 Garber Road

Levering, MI 49755

1267 Strong Road

Levering, MI 49755

1268 West Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1270 Strong Road

Levering, MI 49755

1277 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1280 Munger Road

Levering, MI 49755

1295 East Gill Road

Levering, MI 49755

1333 West Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1340 Cassidy Road

Levering, MI 49755

1359 West Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1366 Garber Road

Levering, MI 49755

1370 Garber Road

Levering, MI 49755

1375 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1381 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1383 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1408 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1415 Cassidy Road

Levering, MI 49755

1415 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1431 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1436 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1436 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1437 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1442 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1445 East Gill Road

Levering, MI 49755

1475 West Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1478 West Sturgeon Bay Tr

Levering, MI 49755

1478 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

15 East Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

151 Creekside Drive

Levering, MI 49755

1515 Strong Road

Levering, MI 49755

1528 Cassidy Road

Levering, MI 49755

1535 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1540 Strong Road

Levering, MI 49755

1544 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1550 Garber Road

Levering, MI 49755

1560 Munger Road

Levering, MI 49755

1575 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1599 West Sturgeon Bay Trail

Levering, MI 49755

1610 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

1619 East Levering Road

Levering, MI 49755

Frequently Asked Questions About Levering, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Levering, MI?

The average home price in Levering, MI is $177,968, based on analysis of 1,323 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Levering, MI?

Our database includes 1,323 properties in Levering, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Levering, MI?

The average price per square foot in Levering, MI is $117. This is calculated from an average home price of $177,968 and average size of 1,521 square feet.

What is the average home size in Levering, MI?

Homes in Levering, MI average 1,521 square feet, with an average price of $177,968.

How does Levering, MI compare to other cities in Emmet County?

Levering, MI is one of many cities in Emmet County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Emmet County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai