Portage
Property Data

Kalamazoo County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,272

Average Home Price

$308,307

Average Square Feet

1,782

Price per Sq Ft

$198

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,25811,014

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

19,272

Median Home Price

$278,825

Average Home Price

$308,307

Average Square Feet

1,782

Price per Sq Ft

$198

Recent Sales (12mo)

611

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

123.7%

Market Overview

Portage has 19,289 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $308,287, Portage offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Portage are 9% higher than the Kalamazoo County average.

Properties in Portage

Showing page 274 of properties

6839 Keystone Street

Portage, MI 49024

6839 Manhattan Street

Portage, MI 49024

6839 Oakland Drive

Portage, MI 49024

6839 Orchard Meadow Drive

Portage, MI 49024

6839 South Westnedge Avenue

Portage, MI 49002

6840 Amberly Street

Portage, MI 49024

6840 Cornell Street

Portage, MI 49024

6840 Cromwell Street

Portage, MI 49024

6840 Keystone Street

Portage, MI 49024

6840 Orchard Meadow Drive

Portage, MI 49024

6841 Amberly Street

Portage, MI 49024

6841 Brigham Street

Portage, MI 49024

6841 Evergreen Street

Portage, MI 49024

6841 Hickory Point Drive East

Portage, MI 49024

6841 Rothbury Street

Portage, MI 49024

6841 South Westnedge Avenue

Portage, MI 49002

6841 Welbury Street

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Bluegrass Street

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Bratcher Street

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Buckhorn Street

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Oakland Drive

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Shallowford Way

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Shoreham Street

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Trotwood Street

Portage, MI 49024

6842 Welbury Street

Portage, MI 49024

6843 Cromwell Street

Portage, MI 49024

6843 Cypress Street

Portage, MI 49024

6843 Dorset Street

Portage, MI 49002

6843 Isabelle Street

Portage, MI 49024

6843 Marlow Street

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Brigham Street

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Cypress Street

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Evergreen Street

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Joshua Tree Court

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Marlow Street

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Rothbury Street

Portage, MI 49024

6844 Windemere Street

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Bratcher Street

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Cornell Street

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Hickory Point Drive West

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Keystone Street

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Oakland Drive

Portage, MI 49024

6845 South 12th Street

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Shallowford Way

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Shoreham Street

Portage, MI 49024

6845 Windemere Street

Portage, MI 49024

6846 Cornell Street

Portage, MI 49024

6846 Hickory Point Drive West

Portage, MI 49024

6846 Isabelle Street

Portage, MI 49024

6846 Keystone Street

Portage, MI 49024

Frequently Asked Questions About Portage, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Portage, MI?

The average home price in Portage, MI is $308,287, based on analysis of 19,289 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Portage, MI?

Our database includes 19,289 properties in Portage, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Portage, MI?

The average price per square foot in Portage, MI is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $308,287 and average size of 1,792 square feet.

What is the average home size in Portage, MI?

Homes in Portage, MI average 1,792 square feet, with an average price of $308,287.

How does Portage, MI compare to other cities in Kalamazoo County?

Portage, MI is one of many cities in Kalamazoo County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kalamazoo County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai