Grandville
Property Data

Kent County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,864

Average Home Price

$359,466

Average Square Feet

1,858

Price per Sq Ft

$234

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,86411,864

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,864

Median Home Price

$347,500

Average Home Price

$359,466

Average Square Feet

1,858

Price per Sq Ft

$234

Recent Sales (12mo)

367

YoY Price Change

-0.4%

Sales Velocity

93.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,747 properties in Grandville.

With an average price of $320,365, Grandville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Grandville are 13% lower than the Kent County average.

Properties in Grandville

Showing page 27 of properties

3215 Division Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3215 Peshtigo Drive Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3215 Prairie Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3215 Wilson Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3216 30th Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3216 Arrowhead Arms Court Southwest Unit 3216 ARROWHEAD ARMS CT SW 6

Grandville, MI 49418

3216 Calvin Court Southwest Unit 3216 CALVIN CT SW 10

Grandville, MI 49418

3216 Ivanrest Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3216 Town Crossing Drive Southwest Unit 3216 TOWN CROSSING DR SW 1

Grandville, MI 49418

3217 Calvin Court Southwest Unit 3217 CALVIN CT SW 4

Grandville, MI 49418

3218 Arrowhead Arms Court Southwest Unit 3218 ARROWHEAD ARMS CT SW 3

Grandville, MI 49418

3218 Calvin Court Southwest Unit 3218 CALVIN CT SW 11

Grandville, MI 49418

3218 Elwood Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3218 Ivanrest Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3218 Vine Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3218 Wilson Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3219 Calvin Court Southwest Unit 3219 CALVIN CT SW 5

Grandville, MI 49418

3219 Chestnut Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3219 Ivanrest Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3219 Wedgewood Court Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 29th Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 31st Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Arrowhead Arms Court Southwest Unit 3220 ARROWHEAD ARMS CT SW 7

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Calvin Court Southwest Unit 3220 CALVIN CT SW 12

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Chicago Drive Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Fayette Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Town Crossing Drive Southwest Unit 3220 TOWN CROSSING DR SW 2

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Vermont Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3220 Wayburn Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3221 Calvin Court Southwest Unit 3221 CALVIN CT SW 6

Grandville, MI 49418

3221 Ivanrest Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3222 Arrowhead Arms Court Southwest Unit 3222 ARROWHEAD ARMS CT SW 4

Grandville, MI 49418

3222 Larue Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3223 31st Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3223 Chestnut Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3223 Earle Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3223 Elwood Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3223 Ottawa Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3223 Vermont Avenue Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3224 30th Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3224 Arrowhead Arms Court Southwest Unit 3224 ARROWHEAD ARMS CT SW 8

Grandville, MI 49418

3224 Lombard Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3224 Olivet Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3224 Prairie Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3224 Town Crossing Drive Southwest Unit 3224 TOWN CROSSING DR SW 3

Grandville, MI 49418

3225 Lombard Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3225 Vine Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3226 26th Street Southwest

Grandville, MI 49418

3226 Arrowhead Arms Court Southwest Unit 3226 ARROWHEAD ARMS CT SW 25

Grandville, MI 49418

Frequently Asked Questions About Grandville, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grandville, MI?

The average home price in Grandville, MI is $320,365, based on analysis of 6,747 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grandville, MI?

Our database includes 6,747 properties in Grandville, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grandville, MI?

The average price per square foot in Grandville, MI is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $320,365 and average size of 1,878 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grandville, MI?

Homes in Grandville, MI average 1,878 square feet, with an average price of $320,365.

How does Grandville, MI compare to other cities in Kent County?

Grandville, MI is one of many cities in Kent County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kent County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai