La Salle
Property Data

Monroe County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,825

Average Home Price

$267,477

Average Square Feet

1,653

Price per Sq Ft

$182

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8252,825

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,825

Median Home Price

$245,450

Average Home Price

$267,477

Average Square Feet

1,653

Price per Sq Ft

$182

Recent Sales (12mo)

42

YoY Price Change

13.0%

Sales Velocity

90.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,841 properties in La Salle.

With an average price of $268,227, La Salle offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

La Salle prices closely align with the Monroe County average.

Properties in La Salle

Showing page 6 of properties

12500 Minx Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12505 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12521 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12595 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12601 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12601 North Suder Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12605 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12650 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12651 South Telegraph Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12653 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12655 South Telegraph Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12656 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12660 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12662 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12667 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12670 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12670 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12672 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12674 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12675 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12676 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12676 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12677 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12678 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12680 B Street

La Salle, MI 48145

12681 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12682 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12686 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12692 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12698 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12700 South Dixie Highway

La Salle, MI 48145

12704 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12707 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12708 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12710 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12713 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12714 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12715 Laginess Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12718 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12720 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12724 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12728 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12729 South Telegraph Road

La Salle, MI 48145

12730 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12734 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

12736 North Lakeshore Drive

La Salle, MI 48145

Frequently Asked Questions About La Salle, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Salle, MI?

The average home price in La Salle, MI is $268,227, based on analysis of 2,841 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Salle, MI?

Our database includes 2,841 properties in La Salle, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Salle, MI?

The average price per square foot in La Salle, MI is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $268,227 and average size of 1,659 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Salle, MI?

Homes in La Salle, MI average 1,659 square feet, with an average price of $268,227.

How does La Salle, MI compare to other cities in Monroe County?

La Salle, MI is one of many cities in Monroe County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai