Luna Pier
Property Data

Monroe County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

988

Average Home Price

$175,866

Average Square Feet

1,576

Price per Sq Ft

$148

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
988988

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

988

Median Home Price

$182,000

Average Home Price

$175,866

Average Square Feet

1,576

Price per Sq Ft

$148

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

24.9%

Sales Velocity

283.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 987 properties in Luna Pier.

Luna Pier offers affordable housing with an average price of $175,866.

With a price per square foot of just $112, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Luna Pier are 32% lower than the Monroe County average.

Properties in Luna Pier

Showing page 9 of properties

4340 South 12th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4340 South 2nd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4340 South 5th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4340 South 8th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4340 Saint Marks Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4341 South 2nd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4341 South 3rd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4341 South 4th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4341 South 5th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4341 South 8th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4341 South 9th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4342 Genoa Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4342 South 10th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4342 South 3rd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4342 South 7th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4342 South 8th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 Belvedere Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 South 11th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 South 14th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 South 1st Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 South 2nd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 South 3rd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 South 4th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4343 Saint Marks Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 Belvedere Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 Oak Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 South 10th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 South 14th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 South 2nd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 South 3rd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4344 South 5th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 7th

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 Genoa Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 South 11th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 South 12th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 South 1st Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 South 2nd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 South 7th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 South 8th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4345 Saint Marks Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 3rd

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 Naples Drive

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 14th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 3rd Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 4th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 5th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 6th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 8th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4346 South 9th Street

Luna Pier, MI 48157

4347 8th

Luna Pier, MI 48157

Frequently Asked Questions About Luna Pier, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Luna Pier, MI?

The average home price in Luna Pier, MI is $175,866, based on analysis of 987 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Luna Pier, MI?

Our database includes 987 properties in Luna Pier, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Luna Pier, MI?

The average price per square foot in Luna Pier, MI is $112. This is calculated from an average home price of $175,866 and average size of 1,576 square feet.

What is the average home size in Luna Pier, MI?

Homes in Luna Pier, MI average 1,576 square feet, with an average price of $175,866.

How does Luna Pier, MI compare to other cities in Monroe County?

Luna Pier, MI is one of many cities in Monroe County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai