Newport
Property Data

Monroe County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,137

Average Home Price

$276,304

Average Square Feet

1,754

Price per Sq Ft

$183

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,1377,137

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,137

Median Home Price

$300,000

Average Home Price

$276,304

Average Square Feet

1,754

Price per Sq Ft

$183

Recent Sales (12mo)

128

YoY Price Change

-11.1%

Sales Velocity

70.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,111 properties in Newport.

With an average price of $277,524, Newport offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $158 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Newport are 7% higher than the Monroe County average.

Properties in Newport

Showing page 6 of properties

1840 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1841 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1841 Cedar Street

Newport, MI 48166

1842 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1843 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1843 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

1844 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1844 Oak Street

Newport, MI 48166

1848 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1848 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1849 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1850 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1850 Oak Street

Newport, MI 48166

1851 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1851 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

1852 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1853 Cedar Street

Newport, MI 48166

1853 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1855 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1855 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1856 Oak Street

Newport, MI 48166

1857 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1857 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1858 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1859 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1859 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

1860 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1860 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1860 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1862 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

1862 Oak Street

Newport, MI 48166

1863 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1863 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1865 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1865 Cedar Street

Newport, MI 48166

1865 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1866 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1866 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1867 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

1868 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1868 Oak Street

Newport, MI 48166

1868 Post Road

Newport, MI 48166

1870 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

1871 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1872 Elizabeth Boulevard

Newport, MI 48166

1872 Oak Street

Newport, MI 48166

1873 Aspen Street

Newport, MI 48166

1874 Birch Street

Newport, MI 48166

1874 Laurel Street

Newport, MI 48166

1875 Magnolia Street

Newport, MI 48166

Frequently Asked Questions About Newport, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Newport, MI?

The average home price in Newport, MI is $277,524, based on analysis of 7,111 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Newport, MI?

Our database includes 7,111 properties in Newport, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Newport, MI?

The average price per square foot in Newport, MI is $158. This is calculated from an average home price of $277,524 and average size of 1,753 square feet.

What is the average home size in Newport, MI?

Homes in Newport, MI average 1,753 square feet, with an average price of $277,524.

How does Newport, MI compare to other cities in Monroe County?

Newport, MI is one of many cities in Monroe County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai