South Rockwood
Property Data

Monroe County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,695

Average Home Price

$290,177

Average Square Feet

1,714

Price per Sq Ft

$191

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6951,695

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,695

Median Home Price

$275,000

Average Home Price

$290,177

Average Square Feet

1,714

Price per Sq Ft

$191

Recent Sales (12mo)

32

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

190.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,407 properties in South Rockwood.

With an average price of $284,716, South Rockwood offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $166 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in South Rockwood are 10% higher than the Monroe County average.

Properties in South Rockwood

Showing page 12 of properties

4785 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4790 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4822 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4830 Ready Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4850 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4853 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4866 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4885 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4900 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4905 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4925 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4930 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4930 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4945 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4964 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4975 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4979 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4981 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4992 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

4997 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5009 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5011 Yoas Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5021 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5025 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5026 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5030 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5033 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5037 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5040 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5049 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5055 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5070 South Huron River Drive

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5090 South Huron River Drive

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5095 South Huron River Drive

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5099 South Huron River Drive

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5099 Sigler Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5100 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5100 Labo Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5111 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5116 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5123 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5137 Mattison Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5144 Labo Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5145 Mattison Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5150 South Huron River Drive

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5151 Mattison Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5155 Carleton Rockwood Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5165 Mattison Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

5194 Labo Road

South Rockwood, MI 48179

Frequently Asked Questions About South Rockwood, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Rockwood, MI?

The average home price in South Rockwood, MI is $284,716, based on analysis of 1,407 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Rockwood, MI?

Our database includes 1,407 properties in South Rockwood, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Rockwood, MI?

The average price per square foot in South Rockwood, MI is $166. This is calculated from an average home price of $284,716 and average size of 1,714 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Rockwood, MI?

Homes in South Rockwood, MI average 1,714 square feet, with an average price of $284,716.

How does South Rockwood, MI compare to other cities in Monroe County?

South Rockwood, MI is one of many cities in Monroe County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai