South Lyon
Property Data

Oakland County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,429

Average Home Price

$545,905

Average Square Feet

2,363

Price per Sq Ft

$231
Oakland County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,42915,429

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,429

Median Home Price

$559,000

Average Home Price

$545,905

Average Square Feet

2,363

Price per Sq Ft

$231

Recent Sales (12mo)

428

YoY Price Change

-5.2%

Sales Velocity

97.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,169 properties in South Lyon.

Properties in South Lyon average $539,899, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $225 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in South Lyon are 26% higher than the Oakland County average.

Properties in South Lyon

Showing page 15 of properties

1164 Cartwright Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1164 Chestnut Lane

South Lyon, MI 48178

1164 Vassar

South Lyon, MI 48178

1165 Cantor Lane

South Lyon, MI 48178

1165 Colt Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1165 Fountain View Circle

South Lyon, MI 48178

1165 Gentry Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1165 Horseshoe Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1166 Fountain View Circle

South Lyon, MI 48178

1167 Cartwright Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1167 Shetland Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1168 Equestrian Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1168 Gentry Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1168 Horseshoe Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1168 Shetland Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

117 Aspen Way

South Lyon, MI 48178

117 North Lafayette Street

South Lyon, MI 48178

1170 Arabian Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1170 Cartwright Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1170 Chestnut Lane

South Lyon, MI 48178

1171 Cantor Lane

South Lyon, MI 48178

1171 Colt Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1171 Fountain View Circle

South Lyon, MI 48178

1171 Gentry Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1171 Horseshoe Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1172 Fountain View Circle

South Lyon, MI 48178

1172 Paddock Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1173 Shetland Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1174 Equestrian Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1174 Gentry Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1174 Horseshoe Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1174 Shetland Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1176 Arabian Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1176 Chestnut Lane

South Lyon, MI 48178

1176 Vassar

South Lyon, MI 48178

1177 Colt Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1177 Fountain View Circle

South Lyon, MI 48178

1177 Gentry Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1177 Horseshoe Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1178 Fountain View Circle

South Lyon, MI 48178

1178 Paddock Court

South Lyon, MI 48178

1179 Shetland Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 Detroit Street

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 East Lake Street

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 East Lake Street

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 Easton Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 South Reese Street

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 Singh Boulevard

South Lyon, MI 48178

118 Woodland Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

1180 Gentry Drive

South Lyon, MI 48178

Frequently Asked Questions About South Lyon, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Lyon, MI?

The average home price in South Lyon, MI is $539,899, based on analysis of 9,169 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Lyon, MI?

Our database includes 9,169 properties in South Lyon, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Lyon, MI?

The average price per square foot in South Lyon, MI is $225. This is calculated from an average home price of $539,899 and average size of 2,397 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Lyon, MI?

Homes in South Lyon, MI average 2,397 square feet, with an average price of $539,899.

How does South Lyon, MI compare to other cities in Oakland County?

South Lyon, MI is one of many cities in Oakland County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Oakland County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai