Brownstown
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,032 properties in Brownstown.

Brownstown offers affordable housing with an average price of $236,929.

With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Brownstown prices closely align with the Wayne County average.

Properties in Brownstown

Showing page 7 of properties

18144 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18145 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18146 Townsend Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18147 Townsend Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18148 Franklin Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18149 Franklin Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18150 Wilson Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18151 Wilson Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18152 Alvaro Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18152 Huntley Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18153 Doncaster Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18153 Huntley Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18154 Barber Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18154 Doncaster Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18155 Barber Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18156 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18157 Alvaro Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18157 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18158 Townsend Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18159 Townsend Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18160 Franklin Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18160 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18161 Franklin Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18162 Wilson Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18163 Wilson Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18164 Huntley Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18165 Huntley Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18166 Barber Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18166 Doncaster Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18167 Barber Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18167 Doncaster Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18168 Alvaro Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18169 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18170 Townsend Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18171 Townsend Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18172 Franklin Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18173 Franklin Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18174 Wilson Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18175 Wilson Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18176 Huntley Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18177 Huntley Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18178 Barber Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18179 Barber Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18180 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18181 Winwood Court

Brownstown, MI 48193

18200 Alvaro Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18209 Winwood Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18210 Winwood Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18214 Alvaro Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

18219 Alvaro Avenue

Brownstown, MI 48193

Frequently Asked Questions About Brownstown, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brownstown, MI?

The average home price in Brownstown, MI is $236,929, based on analysis of 3,032 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brownstown, MI?

Our database includes 3,032 properties in Brownstown, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brownstown, MI?

The average price per square foot in Brownstown, MI is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $236,929 and average size of 1,653 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brownstown, MI?

Homes in Brownstown, MI average 1,653 square feet, with an average price of $236,929.

How does Brownstown, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Brownstown, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai