Dearborn
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

35,806

Average Home Price

$307,377

Average Square Feet

1,467

Price per Sq Ft

$203

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,00414,930

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

35,806

Median Home Price

$276,577

Average Home Price

$307,377

Average Square Feet

1,467

Price per Sq Ft

$203

Recent Sales (12mo)

392

YoY Price Change

4.5%

Sales Velocity

-9.5%

Market Overview

Dearborn has 35,903 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $293,108, Dearborn offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $210 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Dearborn are 22% higher than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Dearborn

Showing page 3 of properties

10 Lemington Court Unit 10 LEMINGTON CT 20

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Millrace Court Unit 10 MILLRACE CT 20

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Millrace Court

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Morross Court

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Opal Drive

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Oxford Court Unit 10 OXFORD CT 32

Dearborn, MI 48124

10 Pembroke Court Unit 10 PEMBROKE CT 5

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Prestwick Court Unit 10 PRESTWICK CT 12

Dearborn, MI 48120

10 Robindale Court

Dearborn, MI 48124

10 Snow Court

Dearborn, MI 48124

10 Timberlane Court Unit 10 TIMBERLANE CT 43

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Timberlane Court

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Turnberry Lane Unit 10 TURNBERRY LN 44

Dearborn, MI 48120

10 W Lane

Dearborn, MI 48124

10 Williamson Court

Dearborn, MI 48126

10 Windham Lane

Dearborn, MI 48120

10 Woodbury Street

Dearborn, MI 48120

10 Yorkshire Court Unit 10 YORKSHIRE CT 45

Dearborn, MI 48126

100 Barrington Place

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 Berkley Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 Claremont Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 Lincoln Lane

Dearborn, MI 48126

100 Lone Oak Drive

Dearborn, MI 48126

100 Meridan Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 Mohawk Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 North Brady Road

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 North Telegraph Road

Dearborn, MI 48128

100 River Lane

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 South Vernon Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 South Waverly Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

100 South York Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

1000 Beechmont Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

1000 Mohawk Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

1000 North Denwood Street

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 North Elizabeth Street

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 North Melborn Street

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 North Mildred Street

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 North Telegraph Road

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 North Vernon Street

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 North York Street

Dearborn, MI 48128

1000 Riverside

Dearborn, MI 48120

1000 South Denwood Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

1000 South Highland Street

Dearborn, MI 48124

10000 Dix

Dearborn, MI 48120

10000 Ford Road

Dearborn, MI 48126

10000 Michigan Avenue

Dearborn, MI 48126

10000 Southern Street

Dearborn, MI 48126

10001 Burley Street

Dearborn, MI 48120

10001 Eagle Street

Dearborn, MI 48120

10001 Essex Street

Dearborn, MI 48120

Frequently Asked Questions About Dearborn, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dearborn, MI?

The average home price in Dearborn, MI is $293,108, based on analysis of 35,903 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dearborn, MI?

Our database includes 35,903 properties in Dearborn, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dearborn, MI?

The average price per square foot in Dearborn, MI is $210. This is calculated from an average home price of $293,108 and average size of 1,399 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dearborn, MI?

Homes in Dearborn, MI average 1,399 square feet, with an average price of $293,108.

How does Dearborn, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Dearborn, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai