Ecorse
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,454

Average Home Price

$96,660

Average Square Feet

1,146

Price per Sq Ft

$81

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,4545,454

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,454

Median Home Price

$85,000

Average Home Price

$96,660

Average Square Feet

1,146

Price per Sq Ft

$81

Recent Sales (12mo)

30

YoY Price Change

11.2%

Sales Velocity

-41.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,475 properties in Ecorse.

Ecorse offers affordable housing with an average price of $96,660.

With a price per square foot of just $84, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Ecorse are 60% lower than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Ecorse

Showing page 22 of properties

34 West Goodell Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

34 West Rockwood Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

34 West Westfield Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

3406 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3407 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3408 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3409 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3415 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3418 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

342 Salliotte Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

3425 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

343 Visger Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

3430 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

345 Cicotte Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

345 Southfield Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

346 Labadie Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

347 Visger Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

348 Labadie Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

348 Southfield Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

349 Cicotte Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Bell Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Cherrygrove Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 East Alexis Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 East Charlotte Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 East Glenwood Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 East Josephine Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 East Woodward Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Eliza Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Knox Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Marie Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Ridge Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Ruth Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Salliotte Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Union Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 Visger Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Alexis Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Benson Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Broadway Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Charlotte Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Glenwood Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Josephine Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Westfield Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

35 West Woodward Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

350 Cicotte Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

350 Labadie Street

Ecorse, MI 48229

350 Southfield Road

Ecorse, MI 48229

3500 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3501 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

3503 West Jefferson Avenue

Ecorse, MI 48229

Frequently Asked Questions About Ecorse, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ecorse, MI?

The average home price in Ecorse, MI is $96,660, based on analysis of 5,475 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ecorse, MI?

Our database includes 5,475 properties in Ecorse, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ecorse, MI?

The average price per square foot in Ecorse, MI is $84. This is calculated from an average home price of $96,660 and average size of 1,146 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ecorse, MI?

Homes in Ecorse, MI average 1,146 square feet, with an average price of $96,660.

How does Ecorse, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Ecorse, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai