Garden City
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,459

Average Home Price

$203,009

Average Square Feet

1,296

Price per Sq Ft

$184

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,45912,459

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,459

Median Home Price

$204,950

Average Home Price

$203,009

Average Square Feet

1,296

Price per Sq Ft

$184

Recent Sales (12mo)

267

YoY Price Change

1.0%

Sales Velocity

58.0%

Market Overview

Garden City has 12,510 properties in our comprehensive database.

Garden City offers affordable housing with an average price of $203,009.

Buyers can expect to pay around $157 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Garden City are 15% lower than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Garden City

Showing page 65 of properties

29444 Cherry Hill Road

Garden City, MI 48135

29444 Florence Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29444 Marquette Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29444 Rosslyn Avenue

Garden City, MI 48135

29444 Sheridan Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Barton Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Chester Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Maplewood Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Marquette Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Meadow Lane Unit 29445 MEADOW LN 20

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Rosslyn Avenue

Garden City, MI 48135

29445 Sheridan Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29446 Bock Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29446 Bridge Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29447 Bridge Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29447 Ford Road

Garden City, MI 48135

29448 Cambridge Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29448 Cherry Hill Road

Garden City, MI 48135

29448 Chester Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29448 Meadow Lane Unit 29448 MEADOW LN 9

Garden City, MI 48135

29449 Brown Court

Garden City, MI 48135

29450 James Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29450 John Hauk Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29450 Windsor Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29451 Alvin Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29452 Brown Court

Garden City, MI 48135

29453 Elmwood Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29453 Florence Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Barton Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Florence Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Ford Road

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Kathryn Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Maplewood Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Marquette Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Rosslyn Avenue

Garden City, MI 48135

29454 Sheridan Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 Barton Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 Hennepin Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 James Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 Kathryn Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 Marquette Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 Rosslyn Avenue

Garden City, MI 48135

29455 Sheridan Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29456 Alvin Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29456 Elmwood Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29457 Dover Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29457 Meadow Lane Unit 29457 MEADOW LN 19

Garden City, MI 48135

29457 Warren Road

Garden City, MI 48135

29458 Bock Street

Garden City, MI 48135

29458 Dover Street

Garden City, MI 48135

Frequently Asked Questions About Garden City, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Garden City, MI?

The average home price in Garden City, MI is $203,009, based on analysis of 12,510 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Garden City, MI?

Our database includes 12,510 properties in Garden City, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Garden City, MI?

The average price per square foot in Garden City, MI is $157. This is calculated from an average home price of $203,009 and average size of 1,296 square feet.

What is the average home size in Garden City, MI?

Homes in Garden City, MI average 1,296 square feet, with an average price of $203,009.

How does Garden City, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Garden City, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai