Grosse Pointe Park
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,445

Average Home Price

$545,112

Average Square Feet

2,481

Price per Sq Ft

$236
Wayne County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,4457,445

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,445

Median Home Price

$435,000

Average Home Price

$545,112

Average Square Feet

2,481

Price per Sq Ft

$236

Recent Sales (12mo)

152

YoY Price Change

14.6%

Sales Velocity

33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,277 properties in Grosse Pointe Park.

Properties in Grosse Pointe Park average $577,499, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $223 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Grosse Pointe Park are 143% higher than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Grosse Pointe Park

Showing page 54 of properties

16818 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16820 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16821 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16822 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16822 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16823 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16824 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16825 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16825 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16826 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16826 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16831 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16832 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16834 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16835 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16835 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16836 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16837 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16837 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16839 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16839 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16840 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16840 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16841 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16845 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16845 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16845 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16847 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16849 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16849 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16850 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16855 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16863 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16871 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16879 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16887 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16894 Kercheval Place

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16895 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16903 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16904 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16906 Kercheval Avenue

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16907 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

16908 Saint Paul Street

Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

Frequently Asked Questions About Grosse Pointe Park, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

The average home price in Grosse Pointe Park, MI is $577,499, based on analysis of 4,277 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

Our database includes 4,277 properties in Grosse Pointe Park, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

The average price per square foot in Grosse Pointe Park, MI is $223. This is calculated from an average home price of $577,499 and average size of 2,585 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

Homes in Grosse Pointe Park, MI average 2,585 square feet, with an average price of $577,499.

How does Grosse Pointe Park, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Grosse Pointe Park, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai