Grosse Pointe Park
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,337

Average Home Price

$550,023

Average Square Feet

2,351

Price per Sq Ft

$227

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,3377,337

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,337

Median Home Price

$450,500

Average Home Price

$550,023

Average Square Feet

2,351

Price per Sq Ft

$227

Recent Sales (12mo)

107

YoY Price Change

21.4%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,248 properties in Grosse Pointe Park.

Properties in Grosse Pointe Park average $534,955, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $224 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Grosse Pointe Park are 122% higher than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Grosse Pointe Park

Showing page 6 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Grosse Pointe Park, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

The average home price in Grosse Pointe Park, MI is $534,955, based on analysis of 4,248 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

Our database includes 4,248 properties in Grosse Pointe Park, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

The average price per square foot in Grosse Pointe Park, MI is $224. This is calculated from an average home price of $534,955 and average size of 2,386 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grosse Pointe Park, MI?

Homes in Grosse Pointe Park, MI average 2,386 square feet, with an average price of $534,955.

How does Grosse Pointe Park, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Grosse Pointe Park, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai