Grosse Pointe
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,070 properties in Grosse Pointe.

With an average price of $440,864, Grosse Pointe offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $212 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Grosse Pointe are 83% higher than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Grosse Pointe

Showing page 21 of properties

18701 Mack Avenue

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18711 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18712 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18720 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18721 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18728 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18731 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18736 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18741 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18743 Mack Avenue

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18744 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18751 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18752 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18757 Linville Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18800 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18805 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18812 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18813 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18820 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18821 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18826 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18831 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18836 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18841 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18844 Chandler Park Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18845 Mack Avenue

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18900 Edgefield Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18900 Moon Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18900 Rockcastle Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18901 Berden Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18901 Rockcastle Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18903 Edgefield Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18903 Mallina Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18903 Rolandale Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18904 Berden Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18904 Mallina Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18910 Chester Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18910 Edgefield Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18910 Moon Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18910 Rockcastle Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18911 Edgefield Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18911 Mallina Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18911 Moon Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18911 Rockcastle Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18911 Rolandale Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18912 Berden Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

18912 Mallina Street

Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

Frequently Asked Questions About Grosse Pointe, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grosse Pointe, MI?

The average home price in Grosse Pointe, MI is $440,864, based on analysis of 4,070 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grosse Pointe, MI?

Our database includes 4,070 properties in Grosse Pointe, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grosse Pointe, MI?

The average price per square foot in Grosse Pointe, MI is $212. This is calculated from an average home price of $440,864 and average size of 2,077 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grosse Pointe, MI?

Homes in Grosse Pointe, MI average 2,077 square feet, with an average price of $440,864.

How does Grosse Pointe, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Grosse Pointe, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai