Harper Woods
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,783

Average Home Price

$169,667

Average Square Feet

1,091

Price per Sq Ft

$140

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7836,783

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,783

Median Home Price

$151,950

Average Home Price

$169,667

Average Square Feet

1,091

Price per Sq Ft

$140

Recent Sales (12mo)

102

YoY Price Change

-9.9%

Sales Velocity

-5.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,611 properties in Harper Woods.

Harper Woods offers affordable housing with an average price of $174,035.

Buyers can expect to pay around $159 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Harper Woods are 28% lower than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Harper Woods

Showing page 8 of properties

18591 Woodland Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18591 Woodside Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18595 Eastwood Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Elkhart Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Kenosha Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Roscommon Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Washtenaw Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Woodcrest Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Woodland Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18598 Woodside Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Elkhart Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Kenosha Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Kingsville Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Roscommon Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Washtenaw Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Woodcrest Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Woodland Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18599 Woodside Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18603 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18604 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18605 Old Homestead Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18606 Eastwood Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18606 Old Homestead Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18625 Eastwood Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18629 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18630 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18635 Eastwood Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18645 Old Homestead Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18646 Eastwood Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18646 Old Homestead Drive

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18655 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18656 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18671 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18672 Huntington Avenue

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18701 Roscommon Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18704 Elkhart Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18704 Kenosha Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18704 Roscommon Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18705 Elkhart Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18705 Kenosha Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18705 Kingsville Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18705 Roscommon Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18705 Washtenaw Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18706 Washtenaw Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18706 Woodcrest Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18706 Woodland Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18706 Woodside Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18707 Woodcrest Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18707 Woodland Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

18707 Woodside Street

Harper Woods, MI 48225

Frequently Asked Questions About Harper Woods, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Harper Woods, MI?

The average home price in Harper Woods, MI is $174,035, based on analysis of 6,611 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Harper Woods, MI?

Our database includes 6,611 properties in Harper Woods, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Harper Woods, MI?

The average price per square foot in Harper Woods, MI is $159. This is calculated from an average home price of $174,035 and average size of 1,095 square feet.

What is the average home size in Harper Woods, MI?

Homes in Harper Woods, MI average 1,095 square feet, with an average price of $174,035.

How does Harper Woods, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Harper Woods, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai