Inkster
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,357

Average Home Price

$204,935

Average Square Feet

1,179

Price per Sq Ft

$107

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,35712,357

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,357

Median Home Price

$111,000

Average Home Price

$204,935

Average Square Feet

1,179

Price per Sq Ft

$107

Recent Sales (12mo)

150

YoY Price Change

-2.2%

Sales Velocity

-2.0%

Market Overview

Inkster has 12,367 properties in our comprehensive database.

Inkster offers affordable housing with an average price of $204,935.

Buyers can expect to pay around $174 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Inkster are 15% lower than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Inkster

Showing page 16 of properties

1490 Helen Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1491 Crescent Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1492 Woodland Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1494 Jeffrey Lane

Inkster, MI 48141

1495 Jeffrey Lane

Inkster, MI 48141

1496 Crescent Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1497 Colonial Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

150 Arcola Street

Inkster, MI 48141

150 Arlington Street

Inkster, MI 48141

150 Central Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1500 South River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1501 Crescent Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1504 Woodland Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1505 Wellesley Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1506 West River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1508 Helen Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1508 Magnolia Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1509 Kenwood Street

Inkster, MI 48141

151 Amherst Street

Inkster, MI 48141

151 Auburn Street

Inkster, MI 48141

151 Brentwood Street

Inkster, MI 48141

151 Cherry Lane

Inkster, MI 48141

151 Middlebelt Road

Inkster, MI 48141

1510 South River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1511 Crescent Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1512 West River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1513 Middlebelt Road

Inkster, MI 48141

1515 Meadowlane Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1516 Woodland Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1517 Helen Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1517 Wellesley Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1518 Magnolia Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1518 West River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1519 Magnolia Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

152 Amherst Street

Inkster, MI 48141

152 Auburn Street

Inkster, MI 48141

152 Brentwood Street

Inkster, MI 48141

152 John Daly Street

Inkster, MI 48141

152 Shadowlawn Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1520 Kenwood Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1520 Meadowlane Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1521 Crescent Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1522 South River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1524 West River Park Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1525 Meadowlane Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1526 Lexington Parkway

Inkster, MI 48141

1527 Wellesley Street

Inkster, MI 48141

1528 Magnolia Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1528 Woodland Drive

Inkster, MI 48141

1529 Helen Street

Inkster, MI 48141

Frequently Asked Questions About Inkster, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Inkster, MI?

The average home price in Inkster, MI is $204,935, based on analysis of 12,367 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Inkster, MI?

Our database includes 12,367 properties in Inkster, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Inkster, MI?

The average price per square foot in Inkster, MI is $174. This is calculated from an average home price of $204,935 and average size of 1,179 square feet.

What is the average home size in Inkster, MI?

Homes in Inkster, MI average 1,179 square feet, with an average price of $204,935.

How does Inkster, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Inkster, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai