Livonia
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

41,633

Average Home Price

$311,491

Average Square Feet

1,811

Price per Sq Ft

$216

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,01815,440

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

41,633

Median Home Price

$302,667

Average Home Price

$311,491

Average Square Feet

1,811

Price per Sq Ft

$216

Recent Sales (12mo)

779

YoY Price Change

8.1%

Sales Velocity

65.7%

Market Overview

Livonia has 41,771 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $313,048, Livonia offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $174 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Livonia are 32% higher than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Livonia

Showing page 50 of properties

13937 Lyons Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13938 Beatrice Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13939 Beatrice Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13939 Riverside Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13940 Blackburn Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13940 Lyons Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13940 Richfield Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13940 Riverside Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13941 Berwick Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13941 Melvin Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13944 Ashurst Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13944 Berwick Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13944 Cardwell Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13945 Cardwell Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13945 Lyons Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13945 Riverside Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13946 Riverside Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13946 Stamford Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13947 Ashurst Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13948 Lyons Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13948 Melvin Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13950 Beatrice Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13950 Blackburn Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13950 Merriman Road

Livonia, MI 48154

13951 Beatrice Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13951 Riverside Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13951 Yale Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13952 Riverside Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13953 Berwick Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13953 Lyons Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13953 Melvin Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13955 Merriman Road

Livonia, MI 48154

13956 Cardwell Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13956 Stamford Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13956 Sunset Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13957 Stamford Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13957 Sunset Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13958 Blackburn Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13959 Blackburn Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13959 Riverside Court

Livonia, MI 48154

13960 Berwick Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13960 Farmington Road

Livonia, MI 48154

13960 Hubbard Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13960 Melvin Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13960 Richfield Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13960 Susanna Court

Livonia, MI 48154

13961 Cardwell Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13961 Hubbard Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13961 Lyons Street

Livonia, MI 48154

13961 Susanna Court

Livonia, MI 48154

Frequently Asked Questions About Livonia, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Livonia, MI?

The average home price in Livonia, MI is $313,048, based on analysis of 41,771 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Livonia, MI?

Our database includes 41,771 properties in Livonia, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Livonia, MI?

The average price per square foot in Livonia, MI is $174. This is calculated from an average home price of $313,048 and average size of 1,801 square feet.

What is the average home size in Livonia, MI?

Homes in Livonia, MI average 1,801 square feet, with an average price of $313,048.

How does Livonia, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Livonia, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai