Rockwood
Property Data

Wayne County, Michigan

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,060

Average Home Price

$284,042

Average Square Feet

1,846

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0606,060

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,060

Median Home Price

$250,000

Average Home Price

$284,042

Average Square Feet

1,846

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

78

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

41.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,105 properties in Rockwood.

With an average price of $284,357, Rockwood offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $150, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Rockwood are 20% higher than the Wayne County average.

Properties in Rockwood

Showing page 28 of properties

31137 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31141 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31143 West Jefferson Avenue

Rockwood, MI 48173

31156 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31158 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31163 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31167 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31169 Daffodil Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31170 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31171 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31182 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31184 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31193 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31195 Daffodil Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31196 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31197 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31201 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31208 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31209 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31210 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31210 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31221 Daffodil Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31222 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31223 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31230 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31234 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31245 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31247 Daffodil Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31248 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31249 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31260 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31260 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31260 West Jefferson Avenue

Rockwood, MI 48173

31261 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31263 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31270 West Jefferson Avenue

Rockwood, MI 48173

31271 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31273 Daffodil Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31274 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31275 Sapphire Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31275 West Jefferson Avenue

Rockwood, MI 48173

31286 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31287 Day Lily Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31290 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

31294 West Jefferson Avenue

Rockwood, MI 48173

31297 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31299 Daffodil Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31299 West Jefferson Avenue

Rockwood, MI 48173

31300 Lavender Drive

Rockwood, MI 48173

31301 Olmstead Road

Rockwood, MI 48173

Frequently Asked Questions About Rockwood, MI Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rockwood, MI?

The average home price in Rockwood, MI is $284,357, based on analysis of 3,105 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rockwood, MI?

Our database includes 3,105 properties in Rockwood, MI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rockwood, MI?

The average price per square foot in Rockwood, MI is $150. This is calculated from an average home price of $284,357 and average size of 1,890 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rockwood, MI?

Homes in Rockwood, MI average 1,890 square feet, with an average price of $284,357.

How does Rockwood, MI compare to other cities in Wayne County?

Rockwood, MI is one of many cities in Wayne County, MI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wayne County, MI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai