Cedar
Property Data

Anoka County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,433

Average Home Price

$497,449

Average Square Feet

1,634

Price per Sq Ft

$318

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,4335,433

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,433

Median Home Price

$455,000

Average Home Price

$497,449

Average Square Feet

1,634

Price per Sq Ft

$318

Recent Sales (12mo)

92

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

46.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,447 properties in Cedar.

With an average price of $497,449, Cedar offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $304 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Cedar are 21% higher than the Anoka County average.

Properties in Cedar

Showing page 67 of properties

22370 University Avenue Extension Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22381 Monroe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22383 Washington Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22386 Washington Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22389 7th Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2239 181st Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22393 Tippecanoe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22394 7th Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2240 197th Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

2240 212th Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

2240 221st Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

2240 Viking Boulevard Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22400 Quincy Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2241 212th Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

2241 221st Avenue Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22411 Washington Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22412 East Bethel Boulevard Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22415 Monroe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22416 7th Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22417 East Bethel Boulevard Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22418 Durant Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2242 213th Lane Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22420 Bataan Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22420 Raven Street Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22420 Tippecanoe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22421 Tippecanoe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22429 University Avenue Extension Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2243 212th Lane Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

2243 214th Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22437 Raven Street Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22439 Quincy Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2244 212th Lane Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22440 Quincy Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22442 University Avenue Extension Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22443 7th Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22449 University Avenue Extension Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2245 214th Avenue Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22450 Tippecanoe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22451 Tippecanoe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22454 7th Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22454 Durant Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22456 Bataan Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

2246 Viking Boulevard Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22465 Raven Street Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22469 University Avenue Extension Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22470 Raven Street Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22471 Monroe Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

22475 Raven Street Northwest

Cedar, MN 55011

22478 Quincy Street Northeast

Cedar, MN 55011

Frequently Asked Questions About Cedar, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cedar, MN?

The average home price in Cedar, MN is $497,449, based on analysis of 5,447 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cedar, MN?

Our database includes 5,447 properties in Cedar, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cedar, MN?

The average price per square foot in Cedar, MN is $304. This is calculated from an average home price of $497,449 and average size of 1,636 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cedar, MN?

Homes in Cedar, MN average 1,636 square feet, with an average price of $497,449.

How does Cedar, MN compare to other cities in Anoka County?

Cedar, MN is one of many cities in Anoka County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Anoka County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai