Chaska
Property Data

Carver County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,903

Average Home Price

$592,034

Average Square Feet

2,074

Price per Sq Ft

$227

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,90313,903

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,903

Median Home Price

$481,106

Average Home Price

$592,034

Average Square Feet

2,074

Price per Sq Ft

$227

Recent Sales (12mo)

570

YoY Price Change

8.0%

Sales Velocity

80.4%

Market Overview

Chaska has 13,264 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Chaska average $519,204, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $254 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Chaska are 14% lower than the Carver County average.

Properties in Chaska

Showing page 17 of properties

110109 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110110 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110110 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110111 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110111 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110112 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110112 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110113 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110113 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110114 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110114 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110115 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110115 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110116 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110116 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110117 Arboretum Way

Chaska, MN 55318

110134 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110135 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110136 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110137 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110138 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110139 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110140 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110141 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110142 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110143 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110144 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110145 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110146 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110147 Olin Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110148 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110149 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

11015 County Road 43

Chaska, MN 55318

110150 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110151 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110152 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110153 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110154 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110155 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110156 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110157 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110158 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110159 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110160 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110161 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110161 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110162 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110162 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110163 Friendship Lane

Chaska, MN 55318

110163 Stanford Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

Frequently Asked Questions About Chaska, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chaska, MN?

The average home price in Chaska, MN is $519,204, based on analysis of 13,264 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chaska, MN?

Our database includes 13,264 properties in Chaska, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chaska, MN?

The average price per square foot in Chaska, MN is $254. This is calculated from an average home price of $519,204 and average size of 2,048 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chaska, MN?

Homes in Chaska, MN average 2,048 square feet, with an average price of $519,204.

How does Chaska, MN compare to other cities in Carver County?

Chaska, MN is one of many cities in Carver County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carver County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai