Chaska
Property Data

Carver County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,903

Average Home Price

$592,034

Average Square Feet

2,074

Price per Sq Ft

$227

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,90313,903

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,903

Median Home Price

$481,106

Average Home Price

$592,034

Average Square Feet

2,074

Price per Sq Ft

$227

Recent Sales (12mo)

570

YoY Price Change

8.0%

Sales Velocity

80.4%

Market Overview

Chaska has 13,264 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Chaska average $519,204, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $254 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Chaska are 14% lower than the Carver County average.

Properties in Chaska

Showing page 24 of properties

110927 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110928 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110929 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110930 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110931 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110932 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110933 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110934 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110935 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110936 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110937 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110938 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110939 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110940 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110941 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110942 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110943 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110944 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110945 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110946 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110947 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110948 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110949 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110950 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110951 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110952 Von Hertzen Court

Chaska, MN 55318

110953 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110954 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110955 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110956 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110957 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110958 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110959 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110960 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110961 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110962 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110963 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110964 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110965 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110966 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110967 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110968 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110969 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110970 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110972 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110974 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110976 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110978 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

110980 Von Hertzen Circle

Chaska, MN 55318

111 Hundertmark Road

Chaska, MN 55318

Frequently Asked Questions About Chaska, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chaska, MN?

The average home price in Chaska, MN is $519,204, based on analysis of 13,264 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chaska, MN?

Our database includes 13,264 properties in Chaska, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chaska, MN?

The average price per square foot in Chaska, MN is $254. This is calculated from an average home price of $519,204 and average size of 2,048 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chaska, MN?

Homes in Chaska, MN average 2,048 square feet, with an average price of $519,204.

How does Chaska, MN compare to other cities in Carver County?

Chaska, MN is one of many cities in Carver County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carver County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai