Cologne
Property Data

Carver County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,159

Average Home Price

$428,922

Average Square Feet

1,743

Price per Sq Ft

$246

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1592,159

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,159

Median Home Price

$417,166

Average Home Price

$428,922

Average Square Feet

1,743

Price per Sq Ft

$246

Recent Sales (12mo)

35

YoY Price Change

3.7%

Sales Velocity

40.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,875 properties in Cologne.

With an average price of $428,922, Cologne offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $246 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cologne are 29% lower than the Carver County average.

Properties in Cologne

Showing page 2 of properties

1006 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1007 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10075 County Road 50

Cologne, MN 55322

10075 Orchard Road

Cologne, MN 55322

1008 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10080 County Road 140

Cologne, MN 55322

1009 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1009 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10090 Oak Avenue

Cologne, MN 55322

101 Hazelwood Avenue

Cologne, MN 55322

101 Parkview Lane

Cologne, MN 55322

101 Paul Avenue North

Cologne, MN 55322

1010 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1010 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10100 118th Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1011 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1012 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10125 Orchard Road

Cologne, MN 55322

1013 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1013 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1014 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1014 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10140 166th Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10145 118th Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1015 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10150 Oak Avenue

Cologne, MN 55322

1016 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1017 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1017 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10175 118th Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10175 County Road 50

Cologne, MN 55322

1018 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1018 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1019 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10195 Maplewood Road

Cologne, MN 55322

102 Hazelwood Avenue

Cologne, MN 55322

102 Lake Street West

Cologne, MN 55322

102 Parkview Lane

Cologne, MN 55322

102 Paul Avenue North

Cologne, MN 55322

102 Paul Avenue South

Cologne, MN 55322

1020 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1021 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1021 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1022 Carriage Way

Cologne, MN 55322

1022 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

1023 Meadow Street

Cologne, MN 55322

10235 Highway 284

Cologne, MN 55322

Frequently Asked Questions About Cologne, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cologne, MN?

The average home price in Cologne, MN is $428,922, based on analysis of 1,875 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cologne, MN?

Our database includes 1,875 properties in Cologne, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cologne, MN?

The average price per square foot in Cologne, MN is $246. This is calculated from an average home price of $428,922 and average size of 1,745 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cologne, MN?

Homes in Cologne, MN average 1,745 square feet, with an average price of $428,922.

How does Cologne, MN compare to other cities in Carver County?

Cologne, MN is one of many cities in Carver County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carver County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai