Excelsior
Property Data

Carver County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

9,808

Average Home Price

$1,042,267

Average Square Feet

2,356

Price per Sq Ft

$373

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,8089,808

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,808

Median Home Price

$739,500

Average Home Price

$1,042,267

Average Square Feet

2,356

Price per Sq Ft

$373

Recent Sales (12mo)

305

YoY Price Change

15.5%

Sales Velocity

88.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,834 properties in Excelsior.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Excelsior as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $438 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Excelsior are 74% higher than the Carver County average.

Properties in Excelsior

Showing page 10 of properties

3511 Maplewood Circle

Excelsior, MN 55331

3520 Highway 7

Excelsior, MN 55331

3520 Maplewood Circle

Excelsior, MN 55331

3521 Maplewood Circle

Excelsior, MN 55331

3530 Maplewood Circle

Excelsior, MN 55331

3531 Maplewood Circle

Excelsior, MN 55331

355 Highway 7

Excelsior, MN 55331

3576 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3584 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3592 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3593 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3600 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3601 Ironwood Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3601 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3601 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3603 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3605 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3607 Ironwood Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3607 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3608 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3609 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3609 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3611 Ironwood Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3613 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3616 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3616 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3617 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3617 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3618 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3621 Ironwood Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3621 Landings Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

3622 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3624 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3624 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3625 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3625 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3627 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3628 Hickory Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3629 Red Cedar Point Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3630 Hickory Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3631 Landings Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

3631 South Cedar Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

3632 Hickory Road

Excelsior, MN 55331

3632 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3633 South Cedar Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

3633 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3637 South Cedar Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

3640 Landings Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

3640 Strawberry Lane

Excelsior, MN 55331

3641 Landings Drive

Excelsior, MN 55331

Frequently Asked Questions About Excelsior, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Excelsior, MN?

The average home price in Excelsior, MN is $1,051,626, based on analysis of 1,834 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Excelsior, MN?

Our database includes 1,834 properties in Excelsior, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Excelsior, MN?

The average price per square foot in Excelsior, MN is $438. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,051,626 and average size of 2,400 square feet.

What is the average home size in Excelsior, MN?

Homes in Excelsior, MN average 2,400 square feet, with an average price of $1,051,626.

How does Excelsior, MN compare to other cities in Carver County?

Excelsior, MN is one of many cities in Carver County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carver County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai