Mayer
Property Data

Carver County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,746

Average Home Price

$409,964

Average Square Feet

1,682

Price per Sq Ft

$223

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,7461,746

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,746

Median Home Price

$385,800

Average Home Price

$409,964

Average Square Feet

1,682

Price per Sq Ft

$223

Recent Sales (12mo)

43

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

95.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,565 properties in Mayer.

With an average price of $409,964, Mayer offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $244 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mayer are 32% lower than the Carver County average.

Properties in Mayer

Showing page 3 of properties

117 5th Street Northeast

Mayer, MN 55360

117 Ash Avenue North

Mayer, MN 55360

1170 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1171 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1174 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1175 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1178 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1179 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1182 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1183 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1185 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1186 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1187 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1190 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1191 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1194 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1195 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1198 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1199 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

120 2nd Street Northwest

Mayer, MN 55360

120 4th Street Northeast

Mayer, MN 55360

120 5th Street Northeast

Mayer, MN 55360

120 Ash Avenue South

Mayer, MN 55360

120 Morning Drive

Mayer, MN 55360

1200 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1202 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1203 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1204 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

12050 Highway 7

Mayer, MN 55360

1206 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1207 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1208 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1209 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

121 3rd Street Northwest

Mayer, MN 55360

121 4th Street Northwest

Mayer, MN 55360

121 Ash Avenue North

Mayer, MN 55360

121 West Ridge Circle

Mayer, MN 55360

1210 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1211 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1212 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1213 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1214 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1215 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1216 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1217 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1218 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

1219 Hidden Creek Boulevard

Mayer, MN 55360

122 West Ridge Circle

Mayer, MN 55360

1220 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

1221 Meadow Parkway

Mayer, MN 55360

Frequently Asked Questions About Mayer, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mayer, MN?

The average home price in Mayer, MN is $409,964, based on analysis of 1,565 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mayer, MN?

Our database includes 1,565 properties in Mayer, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mayer, MN?

The average price per square foot in Mayer, MN is $244. This is calculated from an average home price of $409,964 and average size of 1,681 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mayer, MN?

Homes in Mayer, MN average 1,681 square feet, with an average price of $409,964.

How does Mayer, MN compare to other cities in Carver County?

Mayer, MN is one of many cities in Carver County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carver County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai