Deerwood
Property Data

Crow Wing County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

7,122

Average Home Price

$774,708

Average Square Feet

1,642

Price per Sq Ft

$240

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,1227,122

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,122

Median Home Price

$347,000

Average Home Price

$774,708

Average Square Feet

1,642

Price per Sq Ft

$240

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

-27.9%

Sales Velocity

171.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,751 properties in Deerwood.

Properties in Deerwood average $835,979, reflecting a competitive market.

At $509/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Deerwood are 120% higher than the Crow Wing County average.

Properties in Deerwood

Showing page 4 of properties

13439 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13462 Crooked Lake Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13463 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13471 Greenwood Isle Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13472 Wilson Lake Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13479 Wilson Lake Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13481 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13488 Wilson Lake Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13495 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13496 Wilson Lake Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13500 Maghan Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13504 Wilson Lake Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13505 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13506 Crooked Lake Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13511 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13512 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13519 Maghan Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13525 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13527 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13528 Crooked Lake Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13531 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13538 State Highway 6

Deerwood, MN 56444

13541 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13547 County Road 10

Deerwood, MN 56444

13549 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13551 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13555 Katrine Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13561 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13571 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13574 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13579 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13581 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13592 Plott Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13594 State Highway 6

Deerwood, MN 56444

13597 Katrine Drive

Deerwood, MN 56444

13598 County Road 10

Deerwood, MN 56444

13599 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13619 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13630 Crooked Lake Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13632 Crooked Lake Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

13645 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13651 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13654 Maple Lane

Deerwood, MN 56444

13658 Maple Lane

Deerwood, MN 56444

13661 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13681 Maghan Court

Deerwood, MN 56444

13692 Crooked Lake Road

Deerwood, MN 56444

Frequently Asked Questions About Deerwood, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Deerwood, MN?

The average home price in Deerwood, MN is $835,979, based on analysis of 6,751 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Deerwood, MN?

Our database includes 6,751 properties in Deerwood, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Deerwood, MN?

The average price per square foot in Deerwood, MN is $509. This is calculated from an average home price of $835,979 and average size of 1,644 square feet.

What is the average home size in Deerwood, MN?

Homes in Deerwood, MN average 1,644 square feet, with an average price of $835,979.

How does Deerwood, MN compare to other cities in Crow Wing County?

Deerwood, MN is one of many cities in Crow Wing County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Crow Wing County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai