Mora
Property Data

Kanabec County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,733

Average Home Price

$250,323

Average Square Feet

1,507

Price per Sq Ft

$214

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,7337,733

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,733

Median Home Price

$240,980

Average Home Price

$250,323

Average Square Feet

1,507

Price per Sq Ft

$214

Recent Sales (12mo)

151

YoY Price Change

15.6%

Sales Velocity

125.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,840 properties in Mora.

With an average price of $250,455, Mora offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $166 per square foot in this market.

Mora prices closely align with the Kanabec County average.

Properties in Mora

Showing page 36 of properties

20265 Ann River Drive

Mora, MN 55051

20266 Ann River Drive

Mora, MN 55051

2027 153rd Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2027 233rd Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2027 Highland Circle East

Mora, MN 55051

2027 Highland Circle West

Mora, MN 55051

20270 Linden Woods Trail

Mora, MN 55051

2028 113th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2028 180th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2028 226th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2028 300th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2028 Highland Circle West

Mora, MN 55051

2028 Highway 23

Mora, MN 55051

2028 Jade Street

Mora, MN 55051

2028 Mahogany Street

Mora, MN 55051

2028 Quail Street

Mora, MN 55051

2029 260th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2029 Garden Street

Mora, MN 55051

2029 Highland Circle East

Mora, MN 55051

2029 Highland Circle West

Mora, MN 55051

2029 West Springbrook Trail

Mora, MN 55051

20297 Ann River Drive

Mora, MN 55051

203 Barker Street

Mora, MN 55051

2030 Burnett Drive

Mora, MN 55051

2030 Highland Circle West

Mora, MN 55051

2030 Kingston Trail

Mora, MN 55051

20300 Linden Woods Trail

Mora, MN 55051

20302 Ann River Drive

Mora, MN 55051

2031 Highland Circle East

Mora, MN 55051

2031 Highland Circle West

Mora, MN 55051

2031 Rowland Road

Mora, MN 55051

2032 127th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2032 233rd Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2032 Burnett Drive

Mora, MN 55051

2032 Highway 23

Mora, MN 55051

2032 Nightengale Street

Mora, MN 55051

20327 Ann River Drive

Mora, MN 55051

20328 Ann River Drive

Mora, MN 55051

2033 140th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2033 Burnett Drive

Mora, MN 55051

2033 Garden Street

Mora, MN 55051

2033 Highland Circle West

Mora, MN 55051

2033 Pine Knoll Road

Mora, MN 55051

2033 Quail Street

Mora, MN 55051

2034 280th Avenue

Mora, MN 55051

2034 Highland Circle East

Mora, MN 55051

2034 Highway 23

Mora, MN 55051

Frequently Asked Questions About Mora, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mora, MN?

The average home price in Mora, MN is $250,455, based on analysis of 5,840 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mora, MN?

Our database includes 5,840 properties in Mora, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mora, MN?

The average price per square foot in Mora, MN is $166. This is calculated from an average home price of $250,455 and average size of 1,506 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mora, MN?

Homes in Mora, MN average 1,506 square feet, with an average price of $250,455.

How does Mora, MN compare to other cities in Kanabec County?

Mora, MN is one of many cities in Kanabec County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kanabec County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai