Silver Bay
Property Data

Lake County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,082

Average Home Price

$205,151

Average Square Feet

1,147

Price per Sq Ft

$175
Lake County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0826,082

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,082

Median Home Price

$175,000

Average Home Price

$205,151

Average Square Feet

1,147

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

39

YoY Price Change

-0.6%

Sales Velocity

39.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,449 properties in Silver Bay.

Silver Bay offers affordable housing with an average price of $202,511.

Buyers can expect to pay around $174 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Silver Bay are 38% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Silver Bay

Showing page 8 of properties

24 Banks Boulevard

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Bell Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Burk Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Davis Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Edison Boulevard

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Edwards Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Evans Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Field Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Floyd Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Garden Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Gibson Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Green Lane

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Hays Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Horn Boulevard

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Ives Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 James Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Law Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Nelson Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Quincy Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Quincy Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

24 Reed Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Aiken Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Arthur Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Bell Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Burk Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Charles Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Davis Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Edwards Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Evans Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Garden Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Gibson Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Ives Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 James Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Quincy Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Quincy Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

25 Reed Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

2537 Forest Highway 11

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Aiken Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Arthur Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Arthur Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Banks Boulevard

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Bell Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Burk Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Davis Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Edison Boulevard

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Evans Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Garden Drive

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Gibson Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Hays Circle

Silver Bay, MN 55614

26 Ives Road

Silver Bay, MN 55614

Frequently Asked Questions About Silver Bay, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Silver Bay, MN?

The average home price in Silver Bay, MN is $202,511, based on analysis of 2,449 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Silver Bay, MN?

Our database includes 2,449 properties in Silver Bay, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Silver Bay, MN?

The average price per square foot in Silver Bay, MN is $174. This is calculated from an average home price of $202,511 and average size of 1,163 square feet.

What is the average home size in Silver Bay, MN?

Homes in Silver Bay, MN average 1,163 square feet, with an average price of $202,511.

How does Silver Bay, MN compare to other cities in Lake County?

Silver Bay, MN is one of many cities in Lake County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai