Milaca
Property Data

Mille Lacs County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,769

Average Home Price

$292,543

Average Square Feet

1,505

Price per Sq Ft

$245

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7696,769

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,769

Median Home Price

$285,000

Average Home Price

$292,543

Average Square Feet

1,505

Price per Sq Ft

$245

Recent Sales (12mo)

111

YoY Price Change

-15.9%

Sales Velocity

122.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,633 properties in Milaca.

With an average price of $295,970, Milaca offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $200 per square foot in this market.

Milaca prices closely align with the Mille Lacs County average.

Properties in Milaca

Showing page 6 of properties

1095 3rd Avenue Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

1095 4th Avenue Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

10951 96th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

10984 125th Avenue

Milaca, MN 56353

10987 Us Highway 169

Milaca, MN 56353

10991 97th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

10991 Pioneer Drive

Milaca, MN 56353

10992 230th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

10992 97th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

10994 97th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

10998 97th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

110 1st Street East

Milaca, MN 56353

110 2nd Avenue Southwest

Milaca, MN 56353

110 2nd Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

110 4th Avenue Southeast

Milaca, MN 56353

110 4th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

110 5th Avenue Southeast

Milaca, MN 56353

110 6th Avenue Southeast

Milaca, MN 56353

110 7th Avenue Southeast

Milaca, MN 56353

110 Central Avenue North

Milaca, MN 56353

110 Park Avenue

Milaca, MN 56353

1100 4th Avenue Northwest

Milaca, MN 56353

1100 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

1100 Central Avenue North

Milaca, MN 56353

11000 180th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

11003 220th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

11006 220th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

11009 190th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

1101 8th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

1101 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

11013 85th Avenue

Milaca, MN 56353

11014 220th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

1102 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

11025 125th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

11025 85th Avenue

Milaca, MN 56353

11027 85th Avenue

Milaca, MN 56353

11028 120th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

1103 8th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

1103 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

1104 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

1105 4th Avenue Northwest Unit 1105 4TH AVE NW 8

Milaca, MN 56353

1105 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

11052 125th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

1106 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

11062 102nd Avenue

Milaca, MN 56353

1107 9th Street Northeast

Milaca, MN 56353

11071 180th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

11074 210th Street

Milaca, MN 56353

Frequently Asked Questions About Milaca, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Milaca, MN?

The average home price in Milaca, MN is $295,970, based on analysis of 4,633 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Milaca, MN?

Our database includes 4,633 properties in Milaca, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Milaca, MN?

The average price per square foot in Milaca, MN is $200. This is calculated from an average home price of $295,970 and average size of 1,480 square feet.

What is the average home size in Milaca, MN?

Homes in Milaca, MN average 1,480 square feet, with an average price of $295,970.

How does Milaca, MN compare to other cities in Mille Lacs County?

Milaca, MN is one of many cities in Mille Lacs County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mille Lacs County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai