Elko New Market
Property Data

Scott County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,108

Average Home Price

$439,502

Average Square Feet

1,897

Price per Sq Ft

$229
Scott County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,0092,099

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

3,108

Median Home Price

$455,572

Average Home Price

$439,502

Average Square Feet

1,897

Price per Sq Ft

$229

Recent Sales (12mo)

138

YoY Price Change

2.0%

Sales Velocity

172.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,845 properties in Elko New Market.

With an average price of $451,649, Elko New Market offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $235 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Elko New Market are 6% lower than the Scott County average.

Properties in Elko New Market

Showing page 26 of properties

26936 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26938 Dogwood Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26939 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26940 Chowen Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26945 Glenmoor Court

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26950 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26950 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26950 Natchez Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26950 Natchez Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26950 Natchez Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26951 Natchez Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26952 Dogwood Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26953 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26959 Dogwood Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26961 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26963 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26964 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26966 Dogwood Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26969 Xerxes Trail

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26975 Glenmoor Court

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26975 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26978 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26980 Dogwood Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26985 Glenmoor Court

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26988 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26991 Jonquil Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26994 Dogwood Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26994 Natchez Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

26995 Glenmoor Court

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27000 Petes Hill Trail

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27001 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27005 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27010 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27010 Petes Hill Trail

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27011 Hickory Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27015 Hickory Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27017 Vernon Boulevard

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27020 Petes Hill Trail

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27020 Xerxes Trail

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27021 Hickory Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27021 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27025 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27025 Natchez Avenue

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27026 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27030 Hickory Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27030 Petes Hill Trail

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27035 Hickory Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27035 Meadow Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27037 Long Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

27040 Hickory Ridge Drive

Elko New Market, MN 55020

Frequently Asked Questions About Elko New Market, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elko New Market, MN?

The average home price in Elko New Market, MN is $451,649, based on analysis of 2,845 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elko New Market, MN?

Our database includes 2,845 properties in Elko New Market, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elko New Market, MN?

The average price per square foot in Elko New Market, MN is $235. This is calculated from an average home price of $451,649 and average size of 1,925 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elko New Market, MN?

Homes in Elko New Market, MN average 1,925 square feet, with an average price of $451,649.

How does Elko New Market, MN compare to other cities in Scott County?

Elko New Market, MN is one of many cities in Scott County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Scott County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai