Cold Spring
Property Data

Stearns County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,996

Average Home Price

$272,368

Average Square Feet

1,775

Price per Sq Ft

$170
Stearns County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9964,996

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,996

Median Home Price

$225,000

Average Home Price

$272,368

Average Square Feet

1,775

Price per Sq Ft

$170

Recent Sales (12mo)

36

YoY Price Change

29.1%

Sales Velocity

176.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,584 properties in Cold Spring.

With an average price of $268,611, Cold Spring offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $152 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cold Spring are 33% higher than the Stearns County average.

Properties in Cold Spring

Showing page 70 of properties

603 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

603 Red River Avenue South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

604 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

604 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

604 Red River Avenue South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

605 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

605 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

605 Red River Avenue South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

606 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

606 Main Street

Cold Spring, MN 56320

607 2nd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

607 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

607 Red River Avenue South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

608 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

608 2nd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

608 3rd Avenue Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

608 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

609 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

609 2nd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

609 6th Street North

Cold Spring, MN 56320

609 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

61 Rookery Drive

Cold Spring, MN 56320

610 2nd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

610 3rd Avenue Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

610 Caroline Lane

Cold Spring, MN 56320

611 1st Avenue Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

611 3rd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

611 Caroline Lane

Cold Spring, MN 56320

611 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

612 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

612 2nd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

612 3rd Avenue Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

612 4th Street North

Cold Spring, MN 56320

612 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

612 Main Street

Cold Spring, MN 56320

613 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

613 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

613 Main Street

Cold Spring, MN 56320

614 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

615 3rd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

615 6th Street North

Cold Spring, MN 56320

615 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

615 Main Street

Cold Spring, MN 56320

616 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

616 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

616 Main Street

Cold Spring, MN 56320

617 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

617 2nd Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

617 Emma Drive Southeast

Cold Spring, MN 56320

618 1st Street South

Cold Spring, MN 56320

Frequently Asked Questions About Cold Spring, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cold Spring, MN?

The average home price in Cold Spring, MN is $268,611, based on analysis of 4,584 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cold Spring, MN?

Our database includes 4,584 properties in Cold Spring, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cold Spring, MN?

The average price per square foot in Cold Spring, MN is $152. This is calculated from an average home price of $268,611 and average size of 1,766 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cold Spring, MN?

Homes in Cold Spring, MN average 1,766 square feet, with an average price of $268,611.

How does Cold Spring, MN compare to other cities in Stearns County?

Cold Spring, MN is one of many cities in Stearns County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stearns County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai