Staples
Property Data

Wadena County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,170

Average Home Price

$204,360

Average Square Feet

1,539

Price per Sq Ft

$199

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,1705,170

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,170

Median Home Price

$169,500

Average Home Price

$204,360

Average Square Feet

1,539

Price per Sq Ft

$199

Recent Sales (12mo)

69

YoY Price Change

-7.4%

Sales Velocity

109.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,139 properties in Staples.

With an average price of $262,642, Staples offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $188 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Staples are 29% higher than the Wadena County average.

Properties in Staples

Showing page 8 of properties

15028 255th Avenue

Staples, MN 56479

1502a 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1504 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1505 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1505 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

15059 241st Avenue

Staples, MN 56479

1506 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1506 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1506 6th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1506 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

15066 241st Avenue

Staples, MN 56479

1507 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1507 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1509 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1509 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1510 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1510 6th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1511 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1512 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1513 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1513 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1514 6th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

15144 255th Avenue

Staples, MN 56479

1515 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1515 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1516 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1516 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1517 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1517 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1518 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1518 6th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1519 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1519 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

15195 231st Avenue

Staples, MN 56479

1520 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1520 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1521 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1521 8th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

15216 241st Avenue

Staples, MN 56479

1522 2nd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1522 3rd Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1522 4th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

1522 6th Street Northeast

Staples, MN 56479

Frequently Asked Questions About Staples, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Staples, MN?

The average home price in Staples, MN is $262,642, based on analysis of 1,139 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Staples, MN?

Our database includes 1,139 properties in Staples, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Staples, MN?

The average price per square foot in Staples, MN is $188. This is calculated from an average home price of $262,642 and average size of 1,400 square feet.

What is the average home size in Staples, MN?

Homes in Staples, MN average 1,400 square feet, with an average price of $262,642.

How does Staples, MN compare to other cities in Wadena County?

Staples, MN is one of many cities in Wadena County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Wadena County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai