Cottage Grove
Property Data

Washington County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,581

Average Home Price

$421,490

Average Square Feet

1,701

Price per Sq Ft

$239
Washington County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,58116,581

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,581

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$421,490

Average Square Feet

1,701

Price per Sq Ft

$239

Recent Sales (12mo)

549

YoY Price Change

-1.6%

Sales Velocity

68.9%

Market Overview

Cottage Grove has 16,685 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $421,538, Cottage Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $248 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cottage Grove are 13% lower than the Washington County average.

Properties in Cottage Grove

Showing page 67 of properties

6755 93rd Bay South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6755 99th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6755 Pine Arbor Boulevard South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6755 Pine Crest Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6755 Wildrye Circle South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 101st Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Cattail Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Jarvis Bay South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Jody Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Meadow Grass Lane South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Pine Arbor Boulevard South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Pine Crest Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6756 Timber Ridge Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6757 Jensen Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6757 Jewel Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6757 Lamar Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6757 Pine Arbor Boulevard South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6757 Pine Crest Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6758 90th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6758 Meadow Grass Lane South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6758 Pine Arbor Boulevard South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6758 Pine Crest Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6759 93rd Bay South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6759 98th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6759 Pine Crest Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6760 99th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6760 Homestead Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6760 Meadow Grass Lane South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6760 Wildrye Circle South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 104th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 90th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 93rd Bay South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 98th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 Ideal Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 Jody Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6761 Wildflower Drive South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6762 Jarvis Bay South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6762 Meadow Grass Lane South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6762 Pine Arbor Boulevard South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6762 Pine Crest Trail South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6763 93rd Bay South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6763 98th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6763 Primrose Court South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6763 Timber Ridge Court South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6764 101st Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6764 92nd Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6764 94th Street South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6764 Jody Avenue South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6764 Meadow Grass Lane South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

6764 Pine Arbor Boulevard South

Cottage Grove, MN 55016

Frequently Asked Questions About Cottage Grove, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cottage Grove, MN?

The average home price in Cottage Grove, MN is $421,538, based on analysis of 16,685 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cottage Grove, MN?

Our database includes 16,685 properties in Cottage Grove, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cottage Grove, MN?

The average price per square foot in Cottage Grove, MN is $248. This is calculated from an average home price of $421,538 and average size of 1,700 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cottage Grove, MN?

Homes in Cottage Grove, MN average 1,700 square feet, with an average price of $421,538.

How does Cottage Grove, MN compare to other cities in Washington County?

Cottage Grove, MN is one of many cities in Washington County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai