Woodbury
Property Data

Washington County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,564

Average Home Price

$535,318

Average Square Feet

2,284

Price per Sq Ft

$224

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,56413,564

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,564

Median Home Price

$539,900

Average Home Price

$535,318

Average Square Feet

2,284

Price per Sq Ft

$224

Recent Sales (12mo)

519

YoY Price Change

-3.6%

Sales Velocity

57.3%

Market Overview

Woodbury has 14,779 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Woodbury average $535,294, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $235 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Woodbury are 11% higher than the Washington County average.

Properties in Woodbury

Showing page 208 of properties

5400 Woodlane Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

5401 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5402 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5405 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5405 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5406 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

541 Markgrafs Lake

Woodbury, MN 55129

5410 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5412 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5413 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5416 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5417 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5418 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5418 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5420 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5422 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5422 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5424 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5424 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5425 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5425 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5426 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5427 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5428 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5429 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5429 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

543 Markgrafs Lake

Woodbury, MN 55129

5430 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5430 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5431 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5432 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5433 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5434 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5435 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5436 Southridge Circle

Woodbury, MN 55129

5436 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5437 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5438 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5439 Long Pointe Pass

Woodbury, MN 55129

5441 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5441 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5446 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5448 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5449 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

545 Lake View Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

545 Markgrafs Lake

Woodbury, MN 55129

5453 Chapin Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5457 Sundial Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

5460 Tallowtree Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

Frequently Asked Questions About Woodbury, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Woodbury, MN?

The average home price in Woodbury, MN is $535,294, based on analysis of 14,779 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Woodbury, MN?

Our database includes 14,779 properties in Woodbury, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Woodbury, MN?

The average price per square foot in Woodbury, MN is $235. This is calculated from an average home price of $535,294 and average size of 2,282 square feet.

What is the average home size in Woodbury, MN?

Homes in Woodbury, MN average 2,282 square feet, with an average price of $535,294.

How does Woodbury, MN compare to other cities in Washington County?

Woodbury, MN is one of many cities in Washington County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai