Woodbury
Property Data

Washington County, Minnesota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,564

Average Home Price

$535,318

Average Square Feet

2,284

Price per Sq Ft

$224

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,56413,564

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,564

Median Home Price

$539,900

Average Home Price

$535,318

Average Square Feet

2,284

Price per Sq Ft

$224

Recent Sales (12mo)

519

YoY Price Change

-3.6%

Sales Velocity

57.3%

Market Overview

Woodbury has 14,779 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Woodbury average $535,294, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $235 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Woodbury are 11% higher than the Washington County average.

Properties in Woodbury

Showing page 232 of properties

8171 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

818 Sutherland Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

8185 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

819 Spancil Hill View

Woodbury, MN 55129

8190 Military Road

Woodbury, MN 55129

8196 Galway Road

Woodbury, MN 55125

8199 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

8200 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

821 Spancil Hill View

Woodbury, MN 55129

8212 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8213 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

822 Lake Ridge Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

8224 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8227 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

8236 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8239 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

824 Lake Ridge Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

8241 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

8248 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

825 Spancil Hill View

Woodbury, MN 55129

8250 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8251 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8252 Military Road

Woodbury, MN 55129

8253 Bailey Lake Road

Woodbury, MN 55129

8253 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8254 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8255 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

826 Lake Ridge Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

8260 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8261 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8262 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8263 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8265 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8266 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8269 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

827 Spancil Hill View

Woodbury, MN 55129

827 Sutherland Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

8272 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8273 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8274 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8275 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8277 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8278 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

828 Spancil Hill Drive

Woodbury, MN 55129

8282 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

8283 Abercrombie Lane

Woodbury, MN 55129

8285 Saddle Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8286 Shire Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

8289 Brumby Trail

Woodbury, MN 55129

Frequently Asked Questions About Woodbury, MN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Woodbury, MN?

The average home price in Woodbury, MN is $535,294, based on analysis of 14,779 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Woodbury, MN?

Our database includes 14,779 properties in Woodbury, MN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Woodbury, MN?

The average price per square foot in Woodbury, MN is $235. This is calculated from an average home price of $535,294 and average size of 2,282 square feet.

What is the average home size in Woodbury, MN?

Homes in Woodbury, MN average 2,282 square feet, with an average price of $535,294.

How does Woodbury, MN compare to other cities in Washington County?

Woodbury, MN is one of many cities in Washington County, MN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, MN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai