Olive Branch
Property Data

Desoto County, Mississippi

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,353

Average Home Price

$264,304

Average Square Feet

2,702

Price per Sq Ft

$124

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
26,35326,353

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

26,353

Median Home Price

$268,060

Average Home Price

$264,304

Average Square Feet

2,702

Price per Sq Ft

$124

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

7.0%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Olive Branch has 27,587 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $264,304, Olive Branch offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Olive Branch are 20% higher than the Desoto County average.

Properties in Olive Branch

Showing page 7 of properties

10111 Yates Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10113 Goodman Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10113 Oak Run Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10114 Fox Hunt Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10114 Oak Run Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10115 Fox Hunt Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10115 Highway 178

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10116 Cypress Plantation Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10116 Fox Chase Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10116 Lacey Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10117 Fox Chase Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10119 Tally Ho Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10119 Woolsey Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10120 Cypress Lake Drive North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10120 Highway 178

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10120 Tally Ho Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10121 April Springs Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10121 Fox Run Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10121 Lacey Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10122 Victor Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10123 Oak Leaf Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10124 Amanda Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10124 Fox Run Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10124 Goodman Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10124 Lazy Creek Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10124 Loftin Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10125 Cypress Knee Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10125 Cypress Plantation Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10125 Ingrams Mill Road

Olive Branch, MS 38632

10125 Oak Run Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10125 Victor Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10126 Fox Hunt Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10126 Oak Run Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10126 Stephenson Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10126 Yates Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10127 Fox Hunt Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10127 Stephenson Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10127 Yates Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10128 April Springs Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10128 Fox Chase Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10128 Phillips Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10129 Cypress Lake Drive North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10129 Fox Chase Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10129 Oak Leaf Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10130 Cypress Knee Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10130 Highway 178

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10130 Lacey Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10130 Sunset Creek Cove

Olive Branch, MS 38632

10130 Williford Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

10131 Goodman Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

Frequently Asked Questions About Olive Branch, MS Real Estate

What is the average home price in Olive Branch, MS?

The average home price in Olive Branch, MS is $264,304, based on analysis of 27,587 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Olive Branch, MS?

Our database includes 27,587 properties in Olive Branch, MS, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Olive Branch, MS?

The average price per square foot in Olive Branch, MS is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $264,304 and average size of 2,700 square feet.

What is the average home size in Olive Branch, MS?

Homes in Olive Branch, MS average 2,700 square feet, with an average price of $264,304.

How does Olive Branch, MS compare to other cities in Desoto County?

Olive Branch, MS is one of many cities in Desoto County, MS with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Desoto County, MS Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai