Olive Branch
Property Data

Desoto County, Mississippi

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,353

Average Home Price

$264,304

Average Square Feet

2,702

Price per Sq Ft

$124
Desoto County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
26,35326,353

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

26,353

Median Home Price

$268,060

Average Home Price

$264,304

Average Square Feet

2,702

Price per Sq Ft

$124

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

7.0%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Olive Branch has 27,587 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $264,304, Olive Branch offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Olive Branch are 20% higher than the Desoto County average.

Properties in Olive Branch

Showing page 85 of properties

2809 Evans Way

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2809 Turkey Creek Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2812 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2814 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2815 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2817 Plum Point Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2821 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2834 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2834 Turkey Creek Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2835 Cypress Lake Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2836 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2839 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2841 Highway 305 North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2841 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2841 Turkey Creek Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2848 Cypress Lake Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2850 Pleasant Hill Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2854 Pleasant Hill Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2854 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2859 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2860 Craft Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2860 Craft Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2863 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2869 Turkey Creek Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2871 Cypress Lake Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2873 Highway 305 North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2874 Fall Spring Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2875 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2876 Ross Meadows Lane

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2877 Highway 305 North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2886 Cypress Lake Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2893 Layne Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2894 Pleasant Hill Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

290 Ross Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2902 Nolan Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2906 Fall Spring Drive

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2909 Bethel Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2909 Nolan Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2910 Pleasant Hill Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2914 Cypress Lake Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2917 Cypress Lake Drive South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2924 Highway 305 North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2931 Bethel Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2941 Highway 305 North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

295 Highway 305 South

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2952 Nolan Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2960 Nolan Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2985 Nolan Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2987 Highway 305 North

Olive Branch, MS 38654

2990 Nolan Road

Olive Branch, MS 38654

Frequently Asked Questions About Olive Branch, MS Real Estate

What is the average home price in Olive Branch, MS?

The average home price in Olive Branch, MS is $264,304, based on analysis of 27,587 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Olive Branch, MS?

Our database includes 27,587 properties in Olive Branch, MS, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Olive Branch, MS?

The average price per square foot in Olive Branch, MS is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $264,304 and average size of 2,700 square feet.

What is the average home size in Olive Branch, MS?

Homes in Olive Branch, MS average 2,700 square feet, with an average price of $264,304.

How does Olive Branch, MS compare to other cities in Desoto County?

Olive Branch, MS is one of many cities in Desoto County, MS with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Desoto County, MS Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai