Fleetwood
Property Data

Ashe County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,974

Average Home Price

$320,697

Average Square Feet

2,405

Price per Sq Ft

$187

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9744,974

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,974

Median Home Price

$287,500

Average Home Price

$320,697

Average Square Feet

2,405

Price per Sq Ft

$187

Recent Sales (12mo)

70

YoY Price Change

11.1%

Sales Velocity

48.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,541 properties in Fleetwood.

With an average price of $375,317, Fleetwood offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $155 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Fleetwood are 29% higher than the Ashe County average.

Properties in Fleetwood

Showing page 39 of properties

468 Eagle Nest Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

468 New River Farms Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

470 Cranberry Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

471 Campbell Glen Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

473 Ocie Blackburn Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

479 Rings Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

480 Farmwood Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

480 Forever Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

480 Laurel Trail

Fleetwood, NC 28626

480 Railroad Grade Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

480 Spruce Pine Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

481 Little Gap Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

481 Rings Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

4815 Idlewild Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

482 Deep Gap Estates Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

482 Rings Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

484 Dick Phillips Road

Fleetwood, NC 28694

484 Liberty Landing Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

484 Little Gap Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

485 Cranberry Woods Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

486 Call Creek Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

486 Little Gap Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

488 Call Creek Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

489 Rock Quarry Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

490 Bear Ridge Trail

Fleetwood, NC 28626

4916 Idlewild Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

494 Campbell Glen Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

496 Laurel Ridge Road South

Fleetwood, NC 28626

496 Pine Knoll Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

497 Campbell Glen Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

497 Cedar Ridge Road

Fleetwood, NC 28684

497 Liberty Landing Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

497 Little Gap Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

497 Paul Goodman Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

498 Cranberry Springs Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

498 Jordan Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

499 Conley Cheek Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

499 Cranberry Springs Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

499 East Mill Creek Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

499 Paul Goodman Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

4990b Idlewild Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

5 Oaks Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

500 Eagle Nest Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

500 Lexington Drive

Fleetwood, NC 28626

500 Our Little Circle

Fleetwood, NC 28626

501 Eagle Nest Lane

Fleetwood, NC 28626

501 Paul Goodman Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

501 Worth Mcneil Road

Fleetwood, NC 28626

Frequently Asked Questions About Fleetwood, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fleetwood, NC?

The average home price in Fleetwood, NC is $375,317, based on analysis of 2,541 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fleetwood, NC?

Our database includes 2,541 properties in Fleetwood, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fleetwood, NC?

The average price per square foot in Fleetwood, NC is $155. This is calculated from an average home price of $375,317 and average size of 2,417 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fleetwood, NC?

Homes in Fleetwood, NC average 2,417 square feet, with an average price of $375,317.

How does Fleetwood, NC compare to other cities in Ashe County?

Fleetwood, NC is one of many cities in Ashe County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ashe County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai