Jefferson
Property Data

Ashe County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

6,875

Average Home Price

$321,668

Average Square Feet

2,682

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,8756,875

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,875

Median Home Price

$225,500

Average Home Price

$321,668

Average Square Feet

2,682

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

85

YoY Price Change

150.0%

Sales Velocity

73.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,041 properties in Jefferson.

With an average price of $366,058, Jefferson offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $137, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Jefferson are 26% higher than the Ashe County average.

Properties in Jefferson

Showing page 50 of properties

346 Creek House Lane

Jefferson, NC 28640

346 Mountain Shadow Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

346 Oc Roland Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

346 South Main Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

346 Waugh Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

3460 Old Highway 16

Jefferson, NC 28640

3466 Nc Highway 16 South

Jefferson, NC 28640

347 Ashe Park Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

347 Crain Branch Lane

Jefferson, NC 28640

3470 Us Highway 221 North

Jefferson, NC 28617

348 Thomas Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

348 Willow Creek Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

3482 Bare Creek Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

349 Cloverdale Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

349 Gentry Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

350 Academy Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

350 Chestnut Ridge Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

350 North Main Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

350 Orion Lane

Jefferson, NC 28640

3507 Bare Creek Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

351 Oscar Day Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

352 Hilltop Acres

Jefferson, NC 28640

352 Raccoon Hollow Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

3522 Bare Creek Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

3524 Bare Creek Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

353 Nc Highway 16 South

Jefferson, NC 28640

354 Country Ridge Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

354 Devonshire Place

Jefferson, NC 28640

354 M Miller Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

354 Ray Miller Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

354 Sunnyside Park Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

355 Academy Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

355 Olde Charter Circle

Jefferson, NC 28640

355 South Main Street

Jefferson, NC 28640

3550 Old Highway 16

Jefferson, NC 28640

3576 Us Highway 221 North

Jefferson, NC 28640

358 Jh Bare Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

358 Olde Charter Circle

Jefferson, NC 28640

359 Buckeye Lane

Jefferson, NC 28640

3594 Old Highway 16

Jefferson, NC 28640

360 Hillside Oaks Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

360 Jessie Roark Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

360 Witherspoon Heights Road

Jefferson, NC 28640

361 East Landing Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

361 Meadow Ridge Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

361 Stonewall Drive

Jefferson, NC 28640

3610 Healing Springs Road

Jefferson, NC 28643

Frequently Asked Questions About Jefferson, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jefferson, NC?

The average home price in Jefferson, NC is $366,058, based on analysis of 4,041 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jefferson, NC?

Our database includes 4,041 properties in Jefferson, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jefferson, NC?

The average price per square foot in Jefferson, NC is $137. This is calculated from an average home price of $366,058 and average size of 2,668 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jefferson, NC?

Homes in Jefferson, NC average 2,668 square feet, with an average price of $366,058.

How does Jefferson, NC compare to other cities in Ashe County?

Jefferson, NC is one of many cities in Ashe County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ashe County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai