Merry Hill
Property Data

Bertie County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

2,189

Average Home Price

$1,371,369

Average Square Feet

1,509

Price per Sq Ft

$175
Bertie County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1892,189

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,189

Median Home Price

$178,000

Average Home Price

$1,371,369

Average Square Feet

1,509

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

33

YoY Price Change

-30.6%

Sales Velocity

266.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,227 properties in Merry Hill.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Merry Hill as a premium real estate market.

At $869/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Merry Hill are 35% higher than the Bertie County average.

Properties in Merry Hill

Showing page 28 of properties

304b Nc 45s Off

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Holley Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Jeff White Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Jeff White Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Nc Highway 45 North

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Nc Highway 45 South

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Sutton Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

305 Taylors Store Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

306 Avoca Farm Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

306 Bal Gra Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

306 Holley Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

306 Learys Landing Lane

Merry Hill, NC 27957

306 Nc Highway 45 South

Merry Hill, NC 27957

306-334 Blackrock Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

307 Blackrock Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

307 Capehart Church Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

307 Gov Eden House Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

307 Jeff White Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

307 Nc Highway 45 South

Merry Hill, NC 27957

307 Scotch Hall Lane

Merry Hill, NC 27957

308 Avoca Farm Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

308 Learys Landing Lane

Merry Hill, NC 27957

308 Ledrew Perry Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

308 Nc Highway 45 South

Merry Hill, NC 27957

308 Rieder Boulevard

Merry Hill, NC 27957

308-312 Scotch Hall Lane

Merry Hill, NC 27957

309 Old Merry Hill Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

309 Scotch Hall Lane

Merry Hill, NC 27957

309 Sutton Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

309-325 Nc 45n

Merry Hill, NC 27957

310 Dewhit Swamp Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

310 Jeff White Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

310 Nc Highway 45 South

Merry Hill, NC 27957

310-312 Rieder Boulevard

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Blackrock Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Gov Eden House Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Hermitage Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Holley Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Ledrew Perry Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Rieder Boulevard

Merry Hill, NC 27957

311 Taylors Store Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

312 Avoca Farm Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

312 Dewhit Swamp Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

312 Gov Eden House Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

312 Holley Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

312 Jeff White Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

313 Avoca Farm Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

313 Capehart Church Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

313 Gov Eden House Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

313 Ledrew Perry Road

Merry Hill, NC 27957

Frequently Asked Questions About Merry Hill, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Merry Hill, NC?

The average home price in Merry Hill, NC is $1,318,909, based on analysis of 2,227 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Merry Hill, NC?

Our database includes 2,227 properties in Merry Hill, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Merry Hill, NC?

The average price per square foot in Merry Hill, NC is $869. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,318,909 and average size of 1,518 square feet.

What is the average home size in Merry Hill, NC?

Homes in Merry Hill, NC average 1,518 square feet, with an average price of $1,318,909.

How does Merry Hill, NC compare to other cities in Bertie County?

Merry Hill, NC is one of many cities in Bertie County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bertie County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai