Connelly Springs
Property Data

Burke County, North Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,968

Average Home Price

$289,854

Average Square Feet

1,782

Price per Sq Ft

$150

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,96815,968

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,968

Median Home Price

$218,000

Average Home Price

$289,854

Average Square Feet

1,782

Price per Sq Ft

$150

Recent Sales (12mo)

82

YoY Price Change

20.4%

Sales Velocity

26.2%

Market Overview

Connelly Springs has 15,135 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $293,007, Connelly Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $164 per square foot in this market.

Connelly Springs prices closely align with the Burke County average.

Properties in Connelly Springs

Showing page 134 of properties

3616 Miller Bridge Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3616 Sunset Grill Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3617 Abee Farm Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3618 Mallard Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

362 Talmon Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3624 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3628 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3629 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3630 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3630 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3632 Miller Bridge Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3634 Abee Farm Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3634 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3635 Trail Lane

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3636 Sunset Grill Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3637 Icard Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3637 Miller Bridge Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3640

Connelly Springs, NC 75765

3640 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3640 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3641 Abee Farm Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3641 Berry Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3643 Icard Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3647 Miller Bridge Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3650 Miller Bridge Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3651 Berry Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3651 Icard Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3652 Sunset Grill Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3653 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3655 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3658 Abee Farm Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3661 Icard Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3662 Miller Bridge Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3664 Berry Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3664 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3664 Sunset Grill Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3665 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3667 Abee Farm Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3669 Berry Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3669 Icard Rhodhiss Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3670 Owens Mountain Avenue

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3675 Sunset Grill Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3678 Sunset Grill Street

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3679 Trail Lane

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3680 Berry Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3681 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3682 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

3685 Curleys Fish Camp Road

Connelly Springs, NC 28612

Frequently Asked Questions About Connelly Springs, NC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Connelly Springs, NC?

The average home price in Connelly Springs, NC is $293,007, based on analysis of 15,135 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Connelly Springs, NC?

Our database includes 15,135 properties in Connelly Springs, NC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Connelly Springs, NC?

The average price per square foot in Connelly Springs, NC is $164. This is calculated from an average home price of $293,007 and average size of 1,782 square feet.

What is the average home size in Connelly Springs, NC?

Homes in Connelly Springs, NC average 1,782 square feet, with an average price of $293,007.

How does Connelly Springs, NC compare to other cities in Burke County?

Connelly Springs, NC is one of many cities in Burke County, NC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Burke County, NC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai